CEA 34th Annual Meetings
Wednesday, May 31 - Sunday, June 4, 2000
University of British Columbia, Vancouver
 
CONFERENCE PARTICIPANT DIRECTORY

current as of Wednesday, May 31, 2000 - please watch for updates

ab Iorwerth, Aled   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Abdi, Tahir   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Abu-Baker, Aznan   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Acharya, Ram   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Adam, Vivianne   Presenter  Thu 16:00-17:30    
Ahmad, Ashfaq   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Ahmad, Nazish   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Aitwal, Rita   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Akbari, Ather   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Alexopoulos, Michelle   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Alger, Ingela   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Ali, Mian B.   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Allen, Gwill   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Panelist  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Panelist  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Amendei, Roberto   Presenter  Thu 13:30-15:00    
Andolfatto, David   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Anielski, Mark   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Anthonisen, Niels   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Antweiler, Werner   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Apedaile, Denis   Panelist  Thu 13:30-15:00    
Apinunmahakul, Amornrat   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Armstrong, Keir   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Arnold, Michael   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Arsenault, Yves   Chair  Thu 10:30-12:00    
Arya, Pyare   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Atkins, Frank   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Avio, Kenneth   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Babineau, Bernard   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Bagnoli, Phil   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Bailliu, Jeannine   Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Baker, Michael   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Bakos, Rob   Panelist  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Baldwin, John   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Balloo, Madev   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Banerji, Sanjay   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Barham, Vicky   Presenter  Thu 16:00-17:30    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Barichello, Rick   Panelist  Thu 08:30-09:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Barnett, Barry   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Batie, Sandra S.   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Beach, Charles   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Beatty, Timothy   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Beaudreau, Bernard   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Beaudry, Paul   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Beaulieu, Eugene   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Beblo, Miriam   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Beckstead, Desmond   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Benarroch, Michael   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Benjamin, Dwayne   Chair  Thu 14:00-15:30    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Bernard, Jean-Thomas   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Bernhardt, Dan   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Bertrand, Jean-François   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Betts, Julian   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Bhattarai, Keshab   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Bilodeau, Jean-François   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Binmore, Ken   Speaker  Sat 12:00-13:30    
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Birch, Stephen   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Bjorklund, Anders   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Blackorby, Charles   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Blomqvist, Ake   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Boadway, Robin   Speaker  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Boccanfuso, Dorothee   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Bosco, Bruno   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Bose, Pinaki   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Bossert, Walter   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Bougrine, Hassan   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Boutin-Dufresne, Francois   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Bowe, Michael   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Boxall, Peter   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Boyd, Milton   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Boyer, Marcel   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Bradbury, Bruce   Presenter  Thu 08:30-10:00    
Brandt, Loren   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Brett, Craig   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Brett, Craig   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Brewin, Derek   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Browning, Martin   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Bucovetsky, Sam   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Burbidge, John   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Burgess, David   Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Burns, Michael E.   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Calkins, Peter   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Caponi, Vincenzo   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Card, David   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Carlson, Leif   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Carment, David   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Carmichael, Benoit   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Carson, Richard T.   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Cassano, Mark   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Chabokrow, Gholamreza   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Chakraborty, Archishman   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Chakraborty, Shankha   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Chan, Wing   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Chant, John   Panelist  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Panelist  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Charles, Sandra   Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Charron, Martin   Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Chemla, Gilles   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Chen, Chen   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Chen, Kevin   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Chen, Li-ping M.   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Chen, Mingtao   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Chen, Shenjie   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Chen, Zhiqi   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Choi, Chi-Young   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Choudhry, Saud   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Christensen, Ian   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Christiano, Lawrence   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Chu, Kam Hon   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Church, Jeffrey   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Clark, J. Stephen   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Clark, Jeremy   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Claus, Edda   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Cleveland, Gordon   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00    
Cobb-Clark, Deborah   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Coe, Patric   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Coe, Patrick   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Cohen, Marjorie   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Compton, Janice   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Connolly, M.D.   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Copeland, Brian   Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Corak, Miles   Chair  Thu 12:00-14:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Corley, Richard   Panelist  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Corman, Jeff   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Coronel, Clea   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Cottrell, Thomas   Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Coulombe, Serge   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Courchane, Marsha   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Cousineau, Gordon   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Coyle, Barry   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Crampes, Claude   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Cranfield, John   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    #
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    #
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Cross, Melvin   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Crossley, Thomas   Presenter  Thu 16:00-17:30    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Currie, Gillian   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Currie, Janet   Speaker  Thu 12:00-14:00    
Curtis, Lori   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Thu 14:00-15:30    
    Presenter  Thu 16:00-17:30    
Cushman, David   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Cyrenne, Philippe   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Cyrus, Teresa   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Dar, Atul   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Davies, James B.   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Davies, Ryan   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Dawe, David   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
De Juan, Joseph   Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Dehejia, Vivek H.   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Demougin, Dominque   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Dennis, Benjamin   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Denny, Michael   Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Dessy, Sylvain   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Devlin, Rose Anne   Presenter  Thu 16:00-17:30    
DeVos, Gregory   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Di Matteo, Livio   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Diewert, Erwin   Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
DiNardo, John   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Dincer, Nergiz   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Dissou, Yazid   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Dobblestee, Simone   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00    
Dobson, Wendy   Panelist  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Domuta, Daniela   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Donaldson, Cam   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Donaldson, David   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Donaldson, Glen   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Dong, X. Y.   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Dooley, Martin   Presenter  Thu 14:00-15:30    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Panelist  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Dougherty, Craig   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Dow, Gregory   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Dowhan, Daniel J.   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Doyle, Matthew   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Drolet, Marie   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Dubois, Pierre   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Duclos, Jean-Yves   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Dufour, Jean-Marie   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Duhamel, Marc   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Duleep, Harriet   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Dumas, Lloyd Jeffry   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Dupont, Diane   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Dupre, Ruth   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Dupuis, David   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Dyack, Brenda   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Eales, James   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Ebrahim, Shafiq   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Echevarria, Cristina   Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Engineer, Merwan   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Englin, Jeffrey   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Epstein, Larry G   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Eriksson, Tor   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Ermisch, John   Presenter  Thu 16:00-17:30    
Eslamloueyan, Karim   Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Eswaran, Mukesh   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Evans, John   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00    
Fairey, David   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Fairfield, J. Elton   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Falvo, Nick   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Faminow, Merle   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Fang, Edward   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Farès, Jean   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Feltkemp, Vincent   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Ferrall, Chris   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Ferraro, Paul J.   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Fillion, Jean-François   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Finnie, Ross   Presenter  Thu 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Folbre, Nancy   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Forsyth, Margaret   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Fortin, Bernard   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Fortin, Mario   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Fortin, Nicole   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Panelist  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Fox, Glenn   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Francesconi, Marco   Presenter  Thu 16:00-17:30    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Freedman, Charles   Panelist  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Friesen, Jane   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Fulton, Murray   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Furtan, Hartley   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Furtan, W.H.   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Gabrielsen, Tommy Staahl   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Gagne, Lynda   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Gagnon, Yves   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Gaisford, James   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Thu 13:30-15:00    
Galbraith, John W.   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Gallipoli, Giovanni   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Garfinkel, Irwin   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Gary, Storey   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Gascon, Stephane   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Gateman, Robert   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Gauthier, Céline   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Gellatly, Guy   Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Gellner, Jack   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Gennetian, Lisa   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Georges, Patrick   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Georgopoulos, George   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Gervais, Jean-Philippe   Presenter  Thu 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Ghosh, Madanmohan   Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Ghosh, Parikshit   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Giammarino, Ron   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Giannakas, Konstantinos   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Gilbert, Lucie   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Giles, Judith   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Glahs, Jennifer   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Glass, Amy Jocelyn   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Gobert, Karine   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Goddard, Ellen   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Goforth, David   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Gomme, Paul   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Gonzalez, Francisco   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Goodlet, Clyde   Panelist  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Gordon, Myron   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Gordon, Stephen   Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Gottschalk, Peter   Discussant  Thu 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Grant, Hugh   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Grant, Mary   Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Gravelle, Toni   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Gray, David   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Gray, Richard   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    #
    Chair  Thu 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    #
Green, Alan   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Green, Christopher   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Green, David   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Greenwood, John   Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Gregory, Bob   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Gu, Wulong   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Gunderson, Morley   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00    
Gunduz, Erdem   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Guo, Jang Ting   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Gustafsson, Bjorn   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Gustafsson, S.S.   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00    
Hailu, Atakelty   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Haisken-Denew, John P.   Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Halevy, Yoram   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Hammell, Nora   Chair  Thu 10:30-12:00    
Han, Seungjin   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Handa, Jagdish   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Hanel, Petr   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Hanemann, Michael   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Hanly, David   Panelist  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Hansen, Jorgen   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Harkness, Susan   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Harknett, Kristen   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Harris, Catherine   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Harris, Rick   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Harrison, Anne   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Harrison, Kathryn   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Harrison, Sharon   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Hatfield, Michael   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Hayward, Brian   Panelist  Thu 13:30-15:00    
Heaney, John   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Hedley, Douglas D.   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00    
Heisz, Andrew   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Hejazi, Walid   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Helliwell, John   Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Panelist  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Panelist  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Hendricks, Kenneth   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Speaker  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Hermanutz, Derek   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Hertel, Thomas   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Hester, Annette   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Hirshorn, Ron   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Ho, Mun   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Ho, Sim   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Ho, Wai-Ming   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Hobbs, Jill   Presenter  Thu 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Thu 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Hogan, Seamus   Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Hoicka, John   Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Hollis, Aidan   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Horseman, William   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Hostland, Doug   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Howard, Bob   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Howden, Jim   Panelist  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Hsieh, Wen-hua   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Hsu, Jane Lu   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Hucq, Andre   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Huff, Karen   Presenter  Thu 13:30-15:00    
Huq, Mobinul   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Hurley, William   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Hyatt, Douglas   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00    
Hyde, Charles   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Hyndman, Doug   Panelist  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Ibbott, Peter   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Irwin, Elena G.   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Iscan, Talan   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Isgut, Alberto   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Ishikawa, Toshiya   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Islam, Shahidul   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Italiano, Joe   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Iwankow, Cassaundra   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Jackson, Andrew   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Jackson, Matt   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Jalbert, Vincent   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Janmaat, John   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Janssen, Harri   Panelist  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Jantti, Markus   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Jayasinghe, Milan   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Jeffrey, S.   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Jenkins, Stephen   Presenter  Thu 08:30-10:00    
Jeon, Yongil   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Jin, Yufie   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Jinji, Naoto   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Joanis, Marcelin   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Johnson, D. Gale   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Johnson, David   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Johnson, Susan   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Johri, Alok   Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Jones, Ronald W.   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Jones, Stephen R. G.   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Kaivanto, Kim   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Kam, Erik   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Kamionka, Thierry   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Kamstra, Mark   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Kaptein-Russell, Phaedra   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Karp, Larry   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Kastberg, David   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Keay, Ian   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Kedrosky, Paul   Panelist  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Kennedy, George   Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Kennett, Julie   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Kerr, Hamish   Panelist  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Kerr, William A.   Chair  Thu 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Thu 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Kesselman, Jonathan   Panelist  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Khakbazan, Mohammad   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Khalaf, Lynda   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Kherfi, Samer   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Khondaker, Jafar   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Kidd, Michael   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Kisinbay, Turgut   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Klein, Kurt   Discussant  Thu 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Kneebone, Ron   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Knowles, John   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00    
Knutson, Ronald   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Kohen, Dafna   Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Koning, Ruud   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Konishi, Hideo   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Korkmaz, Sule   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Koss, Patricia   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Kotwal, Ashok   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Kowalski, Joanne   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Kramer, Lisa   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Krasa, Stefan   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Krashinsky, Michael   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00    
Kraus, Alan   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Krauth, Brian   Discussant  Thu 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Kuhn, Peter   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Kularatne, Hemal D.   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Kunimoto, Bob   Chair  Thu 08:30-10:00    
LaCasse, Chantale   Presenter  Thu 16:00-17:30    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Lacroix, Guy   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Lajoie, Martine   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Lamarche, Jean-François   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Lambert, Remy   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Lamy, Robert   Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Langinier, Corinne   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Lanoie, Paul   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Lantz, Van   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Larivière, Sylvain   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Larson, Eric   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Larue, Bruno   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    #
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    #
Lasserre, Pierre   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Lau, (Carol) Chui Ha   Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Lavoie, Claude   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Lavoie, Marc   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Lawless, Chris   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Le Pan, Nick   Panelist  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Leach, John   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Lebrun, Bernard   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Leclerc, André   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Lee, Craig   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00    
Lee, Frank   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Lee, Marc   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Lee, Seung-Dong   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Lee, Yiu-fai   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Lefebvre, Pierre   Presenter  Thu 16:00-17:30    
Leith, Clark   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Lemieux, Thomas   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Lengermann, Paul   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Letendre, Marc-Andre   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Leung, Ambrose   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Leung, Danny   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Levedahl, William   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Levesque, Louis   Panelist  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Levesque, Richard   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Levi, Maurice   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Levine, Larry   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Lewis, Frank   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Lightfoot, H.D.   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Lippman, Steven   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Lipsey, Richard   Panelist  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Liu, Gary Shang-Min   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Liu, Ying   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Lluis, Stephanie   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Lo, Winnie   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Lochhead, Clarence   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Lofstrom, Magnus   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Louis, Robin   Panelist  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Loyns, Al   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Lu, Mingshan   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Luis, Stephanie   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Lundberg, Shelly   Presenter  Thu 14:00-15:30    
    Discussant  Thu 16:00-17:30    
Létourneau, Raynald   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
M'Gonigle, R. Michael   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Ma, Albert   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Mac Leod, Carolyn   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
MacDonald, Martha   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
MacKinnon, Mary   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
MacLean, Brian   Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
MacLeod, Bently   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
MacMaster, Jim   Panelist  Sat 13:30-15:00    
MaCurdy, Thomas   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Mak, Kitty   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Malla, Stavroula   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Manaloor, Varghese   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Manski, Charles   Speaker  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Marceau, Nicolas   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Marcoul, Philippe   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Mariotti, Thomas   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Marshall, Gary   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Martin, Frédéric   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Martin, Larry   Speaker  Thu 09:00-09:30    
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Marwah, Kanta   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Masson, Paul   Panelist  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Materbauer, Markus   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Matier, Chris   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Mbaga, Msafiri   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
McBride, Stephen   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
McCracken, Mike   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
McDonough, Lawrence   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
McGuire, Thomas G.   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
McKenzie, Ken   Panelist  Fri 13:30-15:00    
McLanahan, Sara   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Meh, Cesaire   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Meilke, Karl   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Thu 13:30-15:00    
Merrigan, Philip   Presenter  Thu 16:00-17:30    
Meyer, Bruce   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00    
Michalos, Alex   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Michelis, Leo   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Micklewright, John   Presenter  Thu 08:30-10:00    
Miranowski, John   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Monchuk, Daniel   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Mongrain, Steeve   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Moore, Bartholomew   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Moreaux, Michel   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Morgan, Steven G   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Morley, James   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Morris, Pamela   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Morrison, William   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Moutos, Thomas   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Msafiri, Mbaga   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Muhammed, Naeem   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Mulligan, John O.   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Mundra, Kusum   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Mupondwa, Edmund K.   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Murchison, Stephen   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Murray, Gus   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Murray, John   Panelist  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Myers, Gordon   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Myers, Gordon   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Myles, Ian   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Myles, John   Presenter  Thu 08:30-10:00    
Nadeau, Serge   Panelist  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Nagarajan, Palanisamy   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Nakamura, Alice   Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Thu 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Nandeibam, Shasi   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Nason, James   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Ndoruhirwe, Emmanuel   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Neaime, Simon   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Neary, Hugh   Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Neyapti, Bilin   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Nicol, Christopher   Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Nilssen, Tore   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Nitsch, Volker   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Nolan, James   Discussant  Thu 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Norman, Ben   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Normandin, Michel   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Novin, Farid   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Olewiler, Nancy   Panelist  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Orr, Dale   Panelist  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Panelist  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Panelist  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Osberg, Lars   Speaker  Sat 18:00-19:30    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Thu 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Osterbacka, Eva   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Osterberg, Torun   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Padilla, Yolanda   Presenter  Thu 14:00-15:30    
Paquet, Marie-France   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Parent, Daniel   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Parisien, Pierre   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Park, Soo-Bin   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Parkin, Michael   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Parlar, Mahmut   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Paschakis, John   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Pastrick, Helmut   Panelist  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Paterson, Donald G.   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Pattison, John   Panelist  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Pedersson, George   Panelist  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Panelist  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Pelletier, Denis   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Pelloni, Gianluigi   Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Pendakur, Krishna   Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Perron, Pierre   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Perusse, Pierre   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Peters, Alice   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Peters, Mike   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Phipps, Shelley   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Thu 14:00-15:30    
Pichette, Lise   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Picot, Garnett   Presenter  Thu 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Pinkse, Joris   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Plunkett, Marni D.   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Podruzny, David   Panelist  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Poe, Gregory L.   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Poitevin, Michel   Speaker  Fri 18:00-19:30    
Poitras, Geoffrey   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Polasek, Wolfgang   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Poole, Erik   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Poschmann, Finn   Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Postner, Harry   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Preckel, Paul   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Prentice, Barry E.   Chair  Thu 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Prescott, David   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Prud'homme, Marc   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Quagrainie, K. K.   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Quayle, Moura   Panelist  Thu 08:30-09:00    
Raaum, Oddbjorn   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Rabbior, Gary   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Raff, Horst   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Rafiquzzaman, Mohammed   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Ragan, Christopher   Panelist  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Raj, Baldev   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Rama, Ed   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Ranakaduwa, Wimal   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Rao Sahib, Padma   Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Rao, Someshwar   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Ray, Debraj   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Speaker  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Recker, Bradley   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Reed, Albert J.   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Reichman, Nancy E.   Presenter  Thu 14:00-15:30    
Renzetti, Steven   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Rhee, Kyoungwon   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Rice, Martin   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Rich, Lauren   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Richards, John   Chair  Thu 16:00-17:30    
Riddell, Chris   Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Riddell, W. Craig   Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Rizov, Marian   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Robb, Roberta   Panelist  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Roberts, Joanne   Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Robinson, Andy   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Robinson, David   Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Rodriguez, Edgard   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Rodriguez, Gabriel   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Roey, Stephen   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Rogers, Jeff   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Rogers, Sean   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Roland, Michel   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Rollins, Kim   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Romain, Robert   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Rondeau, Daniel   Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Rongve, Ian   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Rose, Elaina   Presenter  Thu 14:00-15:30    
Rosenbaum, Dan   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00    
Rosenbluth, Gideon   Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Ross, Thomas   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Rouleau, Manon   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00    
Rowe, Nicholas   Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Rowlands, Dane   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Royer, Jimmy   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Rude, James   Presenter  Thu 13:30-15:00    
Rudin, Jeremy   Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Russell, Ellen   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Russell, R. Robert   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Rutherford, Sally   Discussant  Thu 10:30-12:00    
Rutstrom, Lisa   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Ryan, David   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Rymes, Thomas K.   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Sabourin, David   Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Sabourin, Patrick   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Safaei, Jalil   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Safarian, A. Edward   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Sagi, Jacob   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Saint-Louis, Robert   Panelist  Thu 08:30-09:00    
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Samson, Lucie   Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Sancak, Cemile   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Santor, Eric   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Saphores, Jean-Daniel   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Sargent, Tim   Panelist  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Sarker, Rakhal   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Sawchuk, Gary   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Scarth, William   Panelist  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Schacter, Noel   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Schaller, Huntley   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Schmitt, Nicolas   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Schott, Stephan   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Schwager, Robert   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Schweikhardt, David B.   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00    
Schworm, William   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Seater, John   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Seccareccia, Mario   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Seckin, Aylin   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Sepehri, Ardeshir   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Severinov, Sergei   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Shaffer, Ed   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Shaikh, Sabina   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Shannon, Mike   Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Sharif, Najma R.   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Sharma, Prakash   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Sharpe, Andrew   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Panelist  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Shearer, Ronald A   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Short, Cameron   Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Siddiq, Fazley   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Sigouin, Christian   Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Siklos, Pierre   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Siow, Aloysius   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Skuterud, Mikal   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Smeeding, Tim   Discussant  Thu 14:00-15:30    
Smith, Elwin   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Smith, Jeffrey   Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Smithin, John   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Snoddon, Tracy   Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Solomon, Binyam   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Sorgard, Lars   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Souissi, Mokhtar   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Sparling, David   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Spicer, John   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Spotton-Visano, Brenda   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Srivastava, Lorie   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Srour, Gabriel   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
St-Amour, Pascal   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Stabler, Jack   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00    
Stack, Norman   Panelist  Thu 13:30-15:00    
Stanbury, William   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Panelist  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Stanford, Jim   Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Panelist  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Stewart, Jennifer   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Stewart, Ken   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Stinson, Steve   Panelist  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Stonehouse, Peter   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Storey, Gary G.   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Stovin, Derek   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Surprenant, David   Presenter  Thu 13:30-15:00    
Sweetman, Arthur   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Swinkels, Jeroen   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Swinnen, Johan   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Syaukat, Yusman   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Sydor, Aaron   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Tan, Guofu   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Tang, Jianmin   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Taylor, Scott   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
ten Cate, Adrienne   Presenter  Thu 16:00-17:30    
Tepperman, Andrew   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Thille, Henry   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Thompson, Wayne   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Tiainen, Timo   Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Tong, Zhigang   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Townsend, James   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Tran, Kien C.   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    #
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    #
Tsai, Diana H.   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Tsai, Jason   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Tselepis, Efstratios   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Tsiakas, Ilias   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Turner, Michael   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Turvey, Calum   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Tyrchniewicz, Ed   Speaker  Thu 09:30-10:00    
Tzouvelekas, Vangelis   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Unterschultz, James   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Van Audenrode, Marc   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    #
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    #
VanAudenrode, Marc   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Veeman, Michele M.   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Veeman, Terry S.   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Thu 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Vencatachellum, Desire   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Vercammen, James   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Verdon, John   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Vigeant, Stephane   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Vigfusson, Robert John   Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Vilhuber, Lars   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Vincent, Carole   Chair  Thu 16:00-17:30    
Violato, Claudio   Presenter  Thu 16:00-17:30    
Voyer, Jean-Pierre   Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Wadsworth, Jonathan   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Wagner, Don   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Wait, Tracy   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Walburger, A. M.   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Walsh, Mark   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Wang, Ruqu   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Wang, Tan   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Warburton, William   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Watson, Steve   Panelist  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Weersink, Alfons   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Welling, Linda   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Wells, Stew   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Weselak, J. Jonathan   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Whalley, John   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Whewell, Lori   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Williams, Trevor   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Wilson, Bradley K.   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Wilson, Kathryn   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Wilson, Stuart J.   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Wilton, David   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Winter, Ralph   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Wolfe, Barbara   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Wong, Ging   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Wong, Stan   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Panelist  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Woolley, Frances   Discussant  Thu 16:00-17:30    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Panelist  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Worswick, Christopher   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Xiangnan, Tao   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Xu, Jing   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Xu, Kuan   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Xu, Yingfeng   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Yampoin, Revadee   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Yan, Beiling   Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Yan, Beiling   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Yan, Xiaoyi   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Yang, Jun   Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Yang, Zheng Frank   Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Yin, Ling   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Young, Denise   Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Young, Douglas   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Young, Linda M.   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Yousefi, Ayoub   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Yu, Kam   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Yu, Zhihao   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Yuan, Lasheng   Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Zakhilwal, Omar   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Zeng, Jinli   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Zentner, Robert   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Zestos, George K.   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Zhai, Cui   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Zhang, Jiangfeng   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Zhang, Jiankang   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Zhang, Jie   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Zhang, Lei   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Zheng, Charles   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Zhong, Xiaolin   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Zhu, Chun   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Zinde-Walsh, Victoria   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    


CEA conference program scheduler software © 1999-2000 by Werner Antweiler. All rights reserved.