CEA 35th Annual Meetings
Thursday, May 31 - Sunday, June 3, 2001
McGill University, Montréal
 
CONFERENCE PARTICIPANT DIRECTORY

current as of Wednesday, May 30, 2001 - please watch for updates

Aba, Shay   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  L026  
Abdou, Abdella   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  L214  
Acharya, Ram   Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  W130  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  A145  
Achy, Lahcen   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  W130  
Adshade, Marina   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  L014  
Ahmed, S. Ejaz   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  A260  
Ahsan, Syed   Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  L214  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  L214  
Aivazian, Varouj   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  A270  
Ajona, Raquel   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  W120  
Akai, Nobuo   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  L214  
Akbari, Ather   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  L014  
Alan, Sule   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  A265  
Algieri, Bernardina   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  L214  
Ali, Jennifer   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  A255  
    Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  L321  
Allen, Robert   Speaker  Fri 17:45-19:00  L132  
Alpay, Savas   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  L214  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  L214  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  L214  
Altug, Sumru   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  W120  
Amano, Robert   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  A270  
Ambler, Steve   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  L026  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  L214  
Amegashie, Atsu   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  W120  
Amoako-Tuffour, Joe   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  W120  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  W120  
Anderson, Gordon   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L321  
    Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  L321  
Anderson, William   Discussant  Fri 09:45-11:00  B426  
Anglin, Paul   Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  W120  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L321  
Antweiler, Werner   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  A265  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  A265  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  W120  
Ariste, Ruolz   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  A265  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  A265  
Atallah, Gamal   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  A145  
Atkins, Frank   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  A265  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  A150  
Atkinson, Scott   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  A265  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  A265  
Atukeren, Erdal   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L212  
Audas, Rick   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  L014  
Audy, Eva   Panelist  Fri 14:00-15:30  L026  
Avallone, Nathalie   Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  A255  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  W130  
Azarafshar, Elham   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  L015  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  L015  
Babineau, Bernard   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  A150  
    Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  L014  
Backa, Lisa   Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  W120  
Baggs, Jen   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  W130  
Bagnoli, Philip   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  L015  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L015  
Bailliu, Jeannine   Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  W130  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  A260  
Baker, Michael   Presenter  Thu 08:30-10:00  L026  
Bakhtiari, Sadegh   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  L212  
Baldwin, John   Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  A255  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  L026  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  A145  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  L014  
Bams, Dennis   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  L219  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  L219  
Baragar, Fletcher   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  L324  
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  L324  
Barham, Vicky   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  A255  
Barichello, Jeff   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  A150  
Baylis, Katherine   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  L214  
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  A255  
Baylor, Maximilian   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  A255  
    Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  L324  
Beach, Charles   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  A150  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  L324  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  L321  
Beaudreau, Bernard   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  W120  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  W120  
Beaulieu, Marie-Claude   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  L324  
Bec, Frederique   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  A260  
Beck, Stacie   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  L219  
Beckmann, Jan   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L026  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  L026  
Beckstead, Desmond   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  A145  
Belzil, Christian   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L014  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  A150  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  L015  
Ben Salem, Melika   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  A260  
Benarroch, Michael   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  A265  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  W120  
Benchekroun, Hassan   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  L015  
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  L214  
Benos, Nikos   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  W130  
Berka, Martin   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  A150  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  A150  
Berkok, Ugurhan G.   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  W120  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  W120  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  L214  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  L214  
Bessler, Wolfgang   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  A145  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  A145  
    Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  A270  
Bhatia, Kul   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  L214  
Bibow, Joerg   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  L324  
Bilodeau, Daniel   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  A265  
Biswal, Bagala   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  L014  
    Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  L321  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L321  
Biswal, Urvashi   Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  L321  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L321  
    Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  L321  
Blackorby, Charles   Speaker  Sat 17:45-19:00  L132  
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  W125  
Bloch, Harry   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  L014  
Blomqvist, Ake   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  A265  
    Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  A265  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  A265  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  W120  
    Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  L015  
Blouin, Max   Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  A270  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  W120  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  L321  
Boadway, Robin   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  L214  
Boileau, Martin   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  A150  
    Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  A150  
Boivin, Caroline   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  A145  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  A145  
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  L219  
Bontemps, Christian   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  A260  
Boothby, Daniel   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L014  
Borland, Jeff   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  L014  
Bossert, Walter   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  W125  
Bougrine, Hassan   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  L324  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  L214  
Boulifa, Wided   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L212  
Boulila, Ghazi   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  W120  
Boyce, John   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  W120  
    Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  L015  
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  A265  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  A265  
Boyer, Martin   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  A270  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  A270  
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  W130  
Boyer, Russell   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  W130  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  W130  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  W130  
Bradfield, Michael   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  L214  
    Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  L026  
Bradley, Ralph   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  A150  
Braun, Nathanael   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  L014  
Breton, Michèle   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  L214  
Brisson, Marc   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  A260  
Brown, Douglas   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  L014  
Brown, Mark   Chair  Fri 09:45-11:00  B426  
    Discussant  Fri 09:45-11:00  B426  
Browning, Martin   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  A265  
Brox, James   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  A265  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  A265  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  L015  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  L026  
Bruneau, Joel   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  A145  
Buckley, Peter J.   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  A255  
Burns, Michael   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L321  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  L321  
Burton, Peter   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  A260  
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  A265  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  A265  
Busch, Lutz-Alexander   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  W125  
Busch, Marc   Chair  Fri 09:45-11:00  B426  
    Presenter  Fri 09:45-11:00  B426  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  W120  
Butler, L.J.   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  L324  
Bérubé, Gilles   Discussant  Thu 16:00-17:30  L026  
Bérubé, Michel   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  L015  
Cadsby, Bram   Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  L321  
Cairns, Robert   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  L015  
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  L214  
Caliskan, Ahmet   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  L214  
Calmes, Christian   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  A150  
Campbell, Bryan   Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  A260  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  A260  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  A260  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  A260  
Campbell, Jeffrey   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  A265  
Campbell, Trevor   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  A255  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  A255  
Caponi, Vincenzo   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  L015  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  L015  
Carmichael, Lorne   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  L324  
Carminatti-Marchand, Géraldine   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  W120  
Carr, Jeffrey   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  A265  
    Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  A265  
Carrasco, Marine   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  A260  
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  A260  
Carson, Nancy   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L015  
Casolaro, Luca   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  L015  
Cassing, Jim   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  W130  
Castilho Reis, Marta   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  W130  
Castro, Rui   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  W130  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  L015  
Caucutt, Elizabeth   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  A255  
Caves, Richard   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  A145  
Cavlovic, Ann   Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  L026  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  L321  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  L321  
Cayen, Jean-Philippe   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  A255  
Chade, Hector   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  A255  
Chakraborty, Lekha   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  A270  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  A270  
Chakraborty, Pinaki   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  A270  
    Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  A270  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  A270  
Chan, Kenneth   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  L321  
Chan, Wing   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  A260  
Chandler, Mark   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  W120  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  W120  
Chant, John   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  A145  
Charlot, Olivier   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  L015  
Chen, Mingtao   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  A265  
Chen, Zhiqi   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  A255  
Chernomas, Robert   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  L324  
Cherry, Todd L.   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  L214  
Chiappori, Pierre-André   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  A255  
Childs, Jason   Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  L214  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L214  
Chisik, Richard   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  A255  
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  W130  
Christoffersen, Peter   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  L219  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  A145  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  A145  
Chung, Hyunchul   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  A145  
Clark, Robert   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  W125  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  L321  
Clegg, Jeremy   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  A255  
Clements, Matthew   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  A270  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  A270  
Coe, Patrick   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  A145  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  A145  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  A145  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  A150  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  L324  
Coffey, William   Discussant  Fri 09:45-11:00  B426  
Cohendet, Patrick   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  L321  
Collins, Kirk   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  L214  
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  W120  
Connolly, Helen   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  L014  
Conway, Sarah   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  A270  
Coomes, Oliver   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  L324  
Corak, Miles   Presenter  Thu 08:30-10:00  L026  
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  L014  
Cote, Denise   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  A150  
Coulombe, Serge   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  A255  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  L015  
Cremieux, Pierre-Yves   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  L014  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L014  #
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  A265  #
Cronin, Francis (Frank)   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  L014  
    Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  L014  
Crosby, Mark   Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  A150  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L026  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  L324  
Crossley, Tom   Chair  Thu 08:30-10:00  L026  
    Presenter  Thu 16:00-17:30  L026  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  L014  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  L321  
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  L014  
Crotty, James   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  L324  
Crémieux, Pierre-Yves   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  A265  
Cuff, Katherine   Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  L214  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  L214  
Cunningham, Rose   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  A255  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  A255  
Curtis, Lori   Discussant  Thu 08:30-10:00  L026  
    Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  A265  
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  L324  
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  A260  #
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  L026  #
Cusson, Dominique   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  L321  
D'Antoni, Michael   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  L026  
Dai, Chifeng   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  L321  
Dale, Robert   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L324  
Dalgic, Engin   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  A150  
Damiano, Ettore   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  W125  
Datta, Bipasa   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L210  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  L321  
Davenport, Paul   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  A145  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  L026  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  L026  
Davies, Ron   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  A255  
De Janvry, Alain   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  W120  
Decreuse, Bruno   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  L015  
Dellas, Harris   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  A270  
Demers, Fanny   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  W120  
Demers, Frédérick   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  A255  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L324  
Demers, Michel   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  W120  
Deneckere, Raymond   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  W125  
Deri, Catherine   Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  A265  
    Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  L321  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  W120  
Detemple, Jerome   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  W125  
Devlin, Rose Ann   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  A255  
DeVoretz, Don   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  L014  
Diaz, Victoria   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  L324  
Diebold, Francis   Speaker  Sat 12:00-14:00  FC  
Diewert, Erwin   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  A255  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  A255  
Dimand, Robert   Panelist  Fri 14:00-15:30  L026  
Ding, Weili   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  W120  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  W120  
Dionne, Georges   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  W130  
Djoudad, Ramdane   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  W130  
Dodds, Stefan   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  L214  
Donald, Stephen   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  L014  
Dooley, Martin   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  L014  
    Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  A265  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  L321  
Dorfman, Jeffrey   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  A265  
Dostie, Benoît   Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  A150  
Downie, David   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  W125  
Doyle, Matthew   Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  A150  
Drewes, Torben   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L014  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  L014  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  L014  
Driver, Rebecca   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  W120  
Drolet, Marie   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  L014  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  L321  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  L321  
    Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  L321  
Dubois, Pierre   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  W120  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  W120  
Duclos, Jean-Yves   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  L214  
Dudley, Leonard   Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  W120  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  A265  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  A265  
Dufour, Jean-Marie   Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  A260  
    Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  A260  
    Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  A260  
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  A260  
    Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  L324  
Dugay, Pierre   Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  A255  
Dutt, Pushan   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  A255  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  W120  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  A265  
Easton, Stephen   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  A145  
Eaton, Curtis   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  L324  
    Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  A265  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  L219  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  L214  
    Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  L214  
Egger, Peter   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  A255  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  W130  
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  W130  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  L212  
Ehlers, Lars   Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  W125  
Emery, Herb   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  A145  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  A145  
Engineer, Merwan   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  A260  
Erosa, Andres   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  A255  
Errunza, Vihang   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  A145  
Esteban, Susanna   Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  A150  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  L321  
Eswaran, Mukesh   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  W120  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  A265  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  A265  
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  W130  
Ezeala-Harrison, Fidel   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L015  
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  L214  
Falvo, Nick   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  L324  
Faruqui, Umar   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  A270  
Farès, Jean   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  L014  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  W120  
Feddersen, Timothy   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  W125  
Feehan, James   Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  L324  
Ferrall, Christopher   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L014  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  A260  
Ferrer, Ana   Presenter  Thu 14:00-15:30  L026  
Filippini, Luigi   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L219  
    Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  L210  
Findeis, Jill   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  L014  
Finnie, Ross   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  A145  
    Discussant  Thu 08:30-10:00  L026  
    Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  A150  
Flambard, Veronique   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  A265  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  L321  
Foot, David   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  L026  
Forsans, Nicolas   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  A255  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  A265  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  W130  
Fortin, Bernard   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  A255  
Fortin, Pierre   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  L026  
Fox, Kevin   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  A255  
Franke, Oliver   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  L026  
Frechette, Guillaume   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  A270  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  A270  
    Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  L214  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  L214  
Frenette, Marc   Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  A255  
Frost, James   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  A145  
Fung, Michael K. Y.   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  W130  
Furlong, William   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  A270  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  A270  
Furtan, Hartley   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  L324  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  L324  
Fuster, Luisa   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  A255  
Gagnon, Edith   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  L324  
Gagné, Robert   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  L014  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  L321  
Galbraith, John W.   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  L219  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  A260  #
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  A265  
    Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  A260  
    Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  L219  #
Gallego, Maria   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  L026  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  L321  
Ganelli, Giovanni   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  A255  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  A255  
Garcia, Rene   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  A145  
Gellatly, Guy   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  L324  
Gencay, Ramo   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  A260  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  L219  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  L219  
    Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  A145  
Georges, Patrick   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  W130  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  W130  
Georgopoulos, George   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  L015  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  L212  
Gerard, Marcel   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  W130  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  W130  
Gerriets, Marilyn   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  A145  
Gharani, Leila   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  L026  
Ghaziani, Amin   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L212  
Ghosh, Madanmohan   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L210  
Gibson, William   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  A145  
Gobbi, Giorgio   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  L015  
Gobert, Karine   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  A265  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  W130  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  W130  
Godfroid, Philippe   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  W130  
Goforth, David   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  A260  
Gomez, Rafael   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  L026  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  L026  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  L014  
Gonzalez, Patrick   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  W125  
Gonçalves, Silvia   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  A260  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  A260  
Gosselin, Marc-Andre   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  A270  
Gottschalk, Peter   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L014  
Govindaraj, Suresh   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  W125  
Gradojevic, Nikola   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  A260  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  A260  
Grafton, Quentin   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  L015  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  L015  
Granger, Clive W.J.   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  A260  
Granier, Pierre   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  L015  
Grant, Hugh   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  A265  
Gray, David   Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  L212  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  L212  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  A150  
Green, Alan   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  A145  
Green, David   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  A150  
    Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00  L026  
    Presenter  Thu 14:00-15:30  L026  
Greenberg, Paul   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  L014  
Greenslade, Jennifer   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  W120  
Greenwood, Jeremy   Speaker  Sat 14:00-15:30  L219  
Gregoire, Philippe   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  W125  
Grey, Alex   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  L014  
Grimard, Franque   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  L324  
Grogan, Louise   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L212  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  L014  
Grolleau, Gilles   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  L214  
Gu, Wulong   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  A255  
    Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  A265  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  A265  
Guner, Nezih   Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  L219  
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  A255  
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  A255  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  A255  
Haddad, Mohamed Souheil   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  A265  
Hanin, Frederic   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  L324  
Hanna, Emily   Co-Author  Thu 08:30-10:00  L026  
Hansen, Jorgen   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  L014  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  A265  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  L014  
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  L015  
Hao, Li   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  W125  
Harrald, Paul   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  L214  
Harris, Catherine   Panelist  Fri 14:00-15:30  L026  
Hartog, Joop   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  L014  
Hartwick, John   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  W120  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  L026  
Hayashi, Takashi   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  W125  
Hazledine, Tim   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  A265  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  A265  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  W120  
Head, Allen   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  A150  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  A150  
Heisz, Andrew   Presenter  Thu 14:00-15:30  L026  
Hejazi, Walid   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  A255  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  A265  
Hendry, Scott   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  A150  
Henriques, Irene   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  L324  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  L324  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  A255  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  A255  
Hepburn, Neil   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  L214  
Hermanutz, Derek   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  A270  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  A270  
Hess, Martin   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  A270  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  A270  
Hirsch, Barry   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  A150  
Ho, Wai-Ming   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  W130  
Hogan, Seamus   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  A265  
    Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  L015  
Hoicka, John   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  W120  
Hollis, Aidan   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  L214  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  L214  
Horstmann, Ignatius   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  W125  
Hotte, Louis   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  L015  
Howard, Robert   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  L026  
Hu, Qing   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  A270  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  A270  
Hughes Hallett, Andrew   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  A150  
Ikeda, Shinsuke   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  A150  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  A150  
Insley, Margaret   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L015  
Inwood, Kris   Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  A145  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  A145  
Irvine, Ian   Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  A265  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  L214  
Isgut, Alberto   Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  W130  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  W120  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L321  
Ishikawa, Toshiya   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  A150  
Islam, Muhammed   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  W120  
    Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  L210  
Ivanenko, Vlad   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  L321  
Jackson, Andrew   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L324  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  L026  
Jackson, Harriet   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  L026  
    Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  L321  
Jain, Neelam   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  W125  
Janmaat, Johannus (John)   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L015  
    Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  L015  
Jayasinghe, Milan   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  L015  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  L015  
Jeitschko, Thomas D.   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  W125  
Jenkins, Michael   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  W130  
Jeon, Sung-Hee   Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  L014  
Jeon, Yongil   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  A260  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  A260  
    Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  L324  
Jha, Raghbendra   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  L321  
Johnson, Cathleen   Presenter  Thu 16:00-17:30  L026  
Johnson, Woodrow   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  A270  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  A270  
Julien, Benoit   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  A150  
Kagel, John   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  L214  
Kalai, Ehud   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  W125  
Kam, Eric   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  A150  
Kambourov, Gueorgui   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L015  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  L015  
Kan, Raymond   Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  L324  
Kanouni, Rams   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  L219  
Kantarevic, Jasmin   Co-Author  Thu 08:30-10:00  L026  
Keay, Ian   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  A145  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  A145  
Kennedy, Suzanne   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  A270  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  L015  
Kennes, John   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  A150  
Kerr, Jennifer   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  L015  
Kessler, Ronald   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  L014  
Khalaf, Lynda   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  A260  
    Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  A260  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  L324  
Khalafalla, Khalid   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  L214  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  L214  
Khan, Hashmat   Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  A150  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  W120  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L324  
Kharme, Sharmila   Panelist  Fri 14:00-15:30  L026  
Kherfi, Samer   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  A255  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  A255  
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  A270  
Kia, Amir   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  A270  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  A270  
Kichian, Maral   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  A260  
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  A255  
    Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  L324  
Kidd, Michael   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  L321  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  L321  
Kimmel, Jean   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  L321  
King, Ian   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  A150  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  A150  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  A150  
Kingston-Riechers, JoAnn   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  A265  
Kirmanoglu, Hasan   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  W130  
Kisinbay, Turgut   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  A260  
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  A270  
Kitmitto, Sami   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  L324  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  L321  
Kneebone, Ron   Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  L026  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  W130  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  W130  
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  L015  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  L015  
Knowles, John   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  A255  
    Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  A255  
Knowles, Stephen   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  L015  
Kobayashi, Shinji   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  A145  
Kocher, Martin   Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  L321  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L214  
Kong, Ying   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L210  
Koning, Ruud   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  A260  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  A260  
Kopylov, Igor   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  W125  
Kotsogiannis, Christos   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  A150  
Kotwal, Ashok   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  L324  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  W120  
Kozicki, Sharon   Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  A150  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  A265  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  A265  
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  A270  
Krause, David   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  L324  
Krauth, Brian   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  L324  
Kroll, Stephan   Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  L026  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L214  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  L214  
Kumar, Alok   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  L015  
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  A150  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L015  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  L015  
Kumar, Ramesh   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  A265  
Kupke, Valerie   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  L321  
Kuruscu, Burhanettin   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L015  
Kutsoati, Edward   Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  A145  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  A145  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L219  
Lacroix, Guy   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  A255  
Lafleche, Therese   Panelist  Fri 10:30-12:00  W120  
Lagerloef, Nils-Petter   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  W120  
Laidler, David   Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  A145  
Lam, Jean-Paul   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  L015  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  A150  
    Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  A150  
Lam, Ricky   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  W125  
Lamarche, Jean-François   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  A260  
    Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  A260  
    Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  A150  
Lane, Julia   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  A150  
Lang, Kevin   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00  L026  
    Discussant  Thu 14:00-15:30  L026  
Langinier, Corinne   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  L219  
Lantz, Van   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  A265  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  A265  
Lapham, Beverly   Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  L219  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  A265  
Laroche, Mireille   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  A150  
Lasserre, Pierre   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  W120  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  L219  
Laszlo, Sonia   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  L324  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  L321  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  L015  
Lavoie, Claude   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  A150  
Lavoie, Marc   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  L324  
Law, Marc T.   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  A145  
Law, Stephen   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  A255  
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  L321  
    Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  L219  
Lawrence, Denis   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  A255  
Lazarus, Gary   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  L321  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  L321  
Leach, John   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  W130  
Lebrun, Bernard   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  W125  
Lee, Frank   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  A255  
Lee, Yiu-fai (Daniel)   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  L214  
Lefebvre, Sophie   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  A150  
Leger, Pierre-Thomas   Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  A265  
Lehrer, Steven   Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  L321  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L214  #
    Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  W120  #
Leitao, Carlos   Panelist  Fri 10:30-12:00  W120  
Lengermann, Paul   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  A150  
Letendre, Marc-Andre   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  A150  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  W130  
Leung, Ambrose   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  A270  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  A270  
Levine, Larry   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  L214  
Lewis, Frank D.   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  A145  
Li, Fuchun   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  A260  
Lipman, Ellen   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  L321  
Lise, Jeremy   Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  W120  
Liu, Yanjun   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  A260  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  A265  
Livernois, John   Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  A270  
Llinares, Emmanuel   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  A255  
Lloyd-Ellis, Huw   Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  A150  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  L026  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  A265  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  A265  
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  A150  
Loewenstein, Mark   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  W125  
Lofstrom, Magnus   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  L014  
Long, Ngo van   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  W120  
Loranger, Jean-Guy   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  L324  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L212  
Love, David   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  L026  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  A150  
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  A150  
Lu, Ding   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  A270  
Lu, Mingshan   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  A265  
Luger, Richard   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  A260  
    Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  A145  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L324  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  L324  
Léger, Pierre Thomas   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  A265  
Ma, Ching-to Albert   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  A265  
MacKay, Alexandra   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  L219  
Mackenzie, Hugh   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L324  
MacKinnon, Mary   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  A145  
Macklem, Tiff   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  A255  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  L026  
MacLean, Brian   Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  L324  
Maheu, John   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  A260  
Mahjoub, Abdelaziz   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L210  
Mahmud, Syed   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  L214  
Mairesse, Jacques   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  A145  
Majumdar, Sumon   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  A150  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  L321  
Makdissi, Paul   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  L214  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  L214  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  L214  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  L321  
Manovskii, Iourii   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  L015  
Marano, Wayne   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  L321  
Marceau, Nicolas   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  L214  
Marques, Helena   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  A255  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  L015  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  L212  
Martin, Patrick   Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  A270  
Martinello, Felice   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  L014  
Martinez-Espineira, Roberto   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L015  
Martini, Gianmaria   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  L219  
Masson, Paul R.   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  A260  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  A260  
Mathews, Timothy   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  A270  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  A270  
Matier, Chris   Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  L014  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  L026  
Mattina, Todd   Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  A255  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  W130  
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  A255  
Maurice, Mathieu   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  W130  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  W130  
Maynard, Alex   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  A260  
Mazumdar, Dipak   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  A270  
McBeath, Alec   Co-Author  Thu 14:00-15:30  L026  
McCausland, William   Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  W125  
McDonald, James Ted   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  L014  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  L014  
McKitrick, Ross   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  W120  
McMillan, Melville   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  A145  
McPhail, Kim   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  A255  
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  A270  
Meddahi, Nour   Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  A260  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  A260  
Meh, Cesaire   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  W130  
Mehar, Ayub   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  A270  
Meltz, Noah   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  L026  
Mercenier, Jean   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  W120  
Merrigan, Philip   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  L014  #
    Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  L014  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  A265  #
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  L321  
Mestelman, Stuart   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  L321  
    Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  L214  
Metcalf, Cherie   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  A145  
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  A145  
Milligan, Kevin   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  L014  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  L014  
Minns, Chris   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  A145  
    Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  A145  
Mintz, Jack   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  L026  
Mirman, Leonard J.   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  W125  
Misina, Miroslav   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  A260  
Mitra, Devashish   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  W120  
Mizuno, Keizo   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L214  
Moenius, Johannes   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  A265  
Mohnen, Pierre   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  L026  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  A145  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  L219  
Moir, Robert   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  L321  
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  L321  
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  L321  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L214  
Mollick, Andre   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L026  
Montmarquette, Claude   Co-Author  Thu 16:00-17:30  L026  
Moon, Hyungsik Roger   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  W130  
Moran, Kevin   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  A150  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  A150  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  A150  
Moreau, Nicolas   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  A150  
    Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  W130  
Morissette, Rene   Co-Author  Thu 10:30-12:00  L026  
    Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  L321  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L321  
Morrison, Bill   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L214  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  L214  
Moshiri, Saeed   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  W130  
Motluk, Stephen   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  L014  
Moudud, Jamee   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  L324  
Moutos, Thomas   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  L214  
Muir, Dirk   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  A255  
Mukand, Sharun   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  A150  
Muller, R. Andrew   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  L321  
Mulligan, James G.   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  A255  
Murrell, David   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  L014  
Murtagh, James   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  A270  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  A270  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  A270  
Mérette, Marcel   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  W120  
Nadeau, Jean-Francois   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  L321  
Nakamura, Alice   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  A145  
    Chair  Thu 10:30-12:00  L026  
    Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  A255  
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  L026  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  L214  
Nandeibam, Shasikanta   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  W125  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  L214  
Nath, Hiranya   Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  L212  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  A270  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  A270  
Nauges, Celine   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  L015  
Neaime, Simon   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  A150  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  A150  
Nicol, Christopher   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  A260  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  L321  
Nikitin, Maxim   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  A265  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  A265  
Niosi, Jorge   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  L026  
Nishimura, Yukihiro   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  L214  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  L214  
Nolan, James   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  L321  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  L219  
Normandin, Michel   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  L026  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  L026  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  A150  
Norsworthy, John   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  A270  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  A270  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  A270  
Norsworthy, John R.   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  A145  
Nosal, Ed   Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  W125  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  W125  
Nyberg, Gene   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  L026  
O'Shaughnessy, Bridget   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  A145  
Offord, David   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  L321  
Ohashi, Hiroshi   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  L321  
Oreopoulos, Philip   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  L014  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  L014  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  L014  
Orphanides, Athanasios   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  A255  
Osakwe, Patrick   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L026  
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  A260  
Osano, Hiroshi   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  L214  
Osberg, Lars   Discussant  Thu 10:30-12:00  L026  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  L324  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  L026  
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  L026  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  L321  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  L026  
Otto, Glenn   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  L026  
Ouellette, Pierre   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  A265  
Owen, Dorian   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  L015  
Oxoby, Robert   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  L324  
Painchaud, François   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  A265  
Pakes, Ariel   Speaker  Sat 10:30-12:00  L219  
Palardy, Joseph   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  A260  
Pallage, Stephane   Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  L015  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  L015  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  W120  
Palley, Thomas   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  L324  
Panagiotidis, Theodore   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  L015  
Papillon, Benoit Mario   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  A145  
Paquerot, Mathieu   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  W120  
Parent, Daniel   Discussant  Thu 14:00-15:30  L026  
Paterson, Donald   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  A145  
Paul, Satya   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  L014  
Pauly, Peter   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  A265  
Pelletier, Denis   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  A260  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  A260  
Pelloni, Gianluigi   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  L015  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  L015  
Pendakur, Krishna   Discussant  Thu 10:30-12:00  L026  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  L026  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  L321  
Penin, Julien   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  L321  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  L321  
Perrigne, Isabelle   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  A265  
Perron, Benoit   Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  A260  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  A260  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  W130  
Perron, Pierre   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  A260  
Pesavento, Elena   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  A260  
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  A260  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  W130  
Peters, Michael   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  W125  
    Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  W125  
Pfaffermayr, Michael   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  W130  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  W130  
Phipps, Shelley   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  A265  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L324  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  A260  #
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  L026  #
Picot, Garnett   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00  L026  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  L026  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  L321  
Pierse, Richard   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  W120  
Pigeon, M-A   Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  L324  
Pilat, Dirk   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  A255  
Pineault, Eric   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  L324  
Pinquet, Jean   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  W130  
Pioro, Hope   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  A270  
Plesca, Miana   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  W130  
Poe, Gregory L.   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  L321  
Poitevin, Michel   Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  W125  
Poitras, François   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  A270  
Polasek, Wolfgang   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  L015  
Pollock, Allan   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  A265  
Poncet, Sandra   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  L212  
Postalci, Efe   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  A270  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  A270  
Powell, Lisa   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  L321  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  L321  
Prevost, Simon   Panelist  Fri 10:30-12:00  W120  
Quyen, N. V.   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  A255  
Rafiquzzaman, Mohammed   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  A255  
Ragan, Chris   Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  L026  
Raith, Michael   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  L321  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  L214  
Rajaguru, Gulasekaran   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  W130  
Rao Sahib, Padma   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  L014  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  L324  
Rao, Someshwar   Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  A255  
    Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  L026  
Redish, Angela   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  A145  
Reilly, Kevin T.   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  A255  
Renaud, Jean-Marie   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  A150  
Renault, Eric   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  A145  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  A145  
Rennison, Andrew   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  A270  
Reny, Philip   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  W125  
Restuccia, Diego   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  A255  
    Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  W130  
Richter, Christian   Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  A265  
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  A150  
Riddell, Chris   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  L014  
Riddell, Craig   Chair  Thu 14:00-15:30  L026  
    Co-Author  Thu 14:00-15:30  L026  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  L026  
Riggs, Al   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  L015  
Robbins, Janine   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  L015  
Robert, Jacques   Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  W125  
Robidoux, Benoit   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  A255  
    Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  A150  
Robinson, David   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  A260  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  A260  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  W120  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  W120  
Robson, Arthur   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  W125  
Rodríguez, Gabriel   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  A260  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  A260  
    Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  L324  
Rogers, Sean   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  A145  
Rondeau, Daniel   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  L321  
    Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  L214  
Rossini, Peter   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  L321  
Rowe, Nicholas   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  W120  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  L015  
Royer, Jimmy   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  L014  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  A260  
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  W120  
Ruge-Murcia, Francisco   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  A150  
    Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  A265  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  A150  
Ruggeri, Joe   Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  L324  
Russell, Ellen   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  L324  
Rymes, Thomas   Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  L324  
Sabbagh Kermani, Majid   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  L212  
Sabourin, David   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  L026  
Sadorsky, Perry   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  A145  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  A145  
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  A270  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  W120  
Sadoulet, Elisabeth   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  W120  
Sahni, Balbir   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  L014  
Salami, Habibollah   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L210  
Salmon, Mark   Speaker  Fri 10:30-12:00  L219  
Sandroni, Alvaro   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  W125  
Santor, Eric   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  A270  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  A270  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  L212  
Saphores, Jean-Daniel   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  L015  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  A265  
    Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  L219  
Sargent, Timothy   Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  A255  
    Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  W120  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  L015  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  L026  
Scarth, Bill   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  L214  
Schellhorn, Martin   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  A265  
Schleicher, Christoph   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  A260  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  A255  
Schrecker, Ted   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L324  
Schuetze, Herbert   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  L014  
Schulze, William D.   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  L321  
Schumacher, Edward   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  A150  
Schummer, James   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  W125  
Schwager , Robert   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  A150  
Schwartz, Saul   Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  L014  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L014  
Seccareccia, Mario   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  L324  
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  L324  
Seitz, Shannon   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  L219  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L014  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  A255  
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  L321  
Selcuk, Faruk   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  L219  
Sen, Anindya   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  L321  
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  A145  
Sepehri, Ardeshir   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  W130  
Severinov, Sergei   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  W125  
Shabany-Ghazvini, Mansoureh   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  W120  
Shaikh, Anwar   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  L324  
Shannon, Michael   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  L321  
Sharpe, Andrew   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  L026  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  L026  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  L026  
Shearer, Ronald   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  A145  
Shields, Gail   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  L324  
Shields, Michael P.   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  L324  
Shneyerov, Artyom   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  W125  
Shrestha, Ratna K.   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L214  
Shum, Matthew   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  L321  
Shusterman, Tatiana   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  A145  
Siddiq, Fazley   Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  L321  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  A270  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  A270  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  W130  
Sigouin, Christian   Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  L015  
Simard, Claude   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  L026  
Singh, Vik   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L026  
Siregar, Dona   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  A145  
Skuterud, Mikal   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  L014  
Slater, David   Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  L026  
Smith, Jeffrey   Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  A145  
    Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  L014  
    Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  L014  
    Discussant  Thu 10:30-12:00  L026  
Smith, Karen   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  A255  
Smith, Robert   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  L026  
Smithin, John   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  L324  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  L015  
Smythe, James   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  L321  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  W120  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  W130  
Snoddon, Tracy   Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  L026  
Songsakul, Thitima   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  W130  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  W130  
Spieker, Gabriele   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  A260  
Spotton-Visano, Brenda   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  L324  
    Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  L324  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  L324  
    Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  L026  
Spraggon, John   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  L321  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  L214  
Sprumont, Yves   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  W125  
Srour, Gabriel   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  W130  
St-Amour, Pascal   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  L214  
St-Jacques, Renee   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  A255  
St. Amant, Pierre   Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  A150  
Stamatopoulos, Giorgos   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L214  
Stark, Alan   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  W120  
Steele, Marion   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L321  
Stewart, Ken   Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  L219  
Stiroh, Kevin   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  A255  
Stockhammer, Engelbert   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  L324  
Stockman, David   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  L219  
Stollery, Ken   Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  A265  
    Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  A265  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  L015  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  L015  
Strain, Frank   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L324  
Streufert, Peter   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  W125  
Strobel, Frank   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  A255  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  A255  
Suen, Wing   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  W125  
Sun, Yiguo   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  A145  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  A145  
Sutter, Matthias   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  L214  
Sweetman, Arthur   Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  A265  
    Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  L014  
Syed, Najeeb   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  A270  
Taamouti, Mohamed   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  A260  
Tadenuma, Koichi   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  W125  
Tang, Jianmin   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  A255  
Tang, Sam Hak Kan   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  L014  
Tanguay, Marc   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  L324  
ten Cate, Adrienne   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  L321  
Thangavelu, Shandre   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  W130  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  W130  
    Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  A270  
Thomson, William   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  W125  
Tinsley, Peter   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  A265  
Tkacz, Greg   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  A260  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  A260  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  A255  
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  A270  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  A265  
To, Ted   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  W130  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  W130  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  L321  
Tombak, Mihkel   Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  L321  
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  A145  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  A145  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  L219  
Trabelsi, Mohamed   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  W120  
Trefler, Dan   Speaker  Fri 14:00-15:30  L219  
Tremblay, Marie-Christine   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  W125  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  W120  
Tsoukis, Chris   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  W130  
Tuladhar, Junoo   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  L214  
Urwin, Mark   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  A270  
Vafa, M. H.   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  A255  
Vaillancourt, Francois   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  A145  
    Discussant  Thu 16:00-17:30  L026  
    Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  L321  
Valéry, Pascale   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  A260  
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  L324  
Van Audenrode, Marc   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  L014  
van der Klaauw, Bas   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  A260  
Van Landschoot, Astrid   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  W130  
van Norden, Simon   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  W130  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  A255  
    Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  A255  
Vanasse, Charles   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  W130  
Velk, Tom   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  L015  
Vencatachellum, Désiré   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  A265  
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  A145  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  L214  
Ventura, Gustavo   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  A255  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  W120  
Vigeant, Stéphane   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  A265  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  L219  
Vigfusson, Robert   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  A265  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  A255  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  W130  
Vilasuso, Jon   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  A260  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  A260  
Vilhuber, Lars   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  A150  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  L014  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  L014  
Vo, Minh T.   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  W120  
Voyer, Jean-Pierre   Presenter  Thu 16:00-17:30  L026  
Wang, Qiuyan   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  L014  
Wang, Ruqu   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  W125  
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  W125  
Wang, YunTong   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  W125  
Wannell, Ted   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  A255  
Warburton, Bill   Co-Author  Thu 14:00-15:30  L026  
Ward, Anthony   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  A145  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  A145  
Weber, Caroline   Panelist  Fri 14:00-15:30  L026  
Welling, Linda   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  A260  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  A260  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  L321  
Whalley, John   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  L210  
Whewell, Lori   Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  L324  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  A265  
White, Halbert   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  A260  
Wielhouwer, Jacco   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  L219  
Wilkinson, Derek   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  W120  
Willekens, Frans J.   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  L014  
Wilson, Sam   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  L214  
Wilson, Stuart   Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  A145  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  A145  
Wilson, Tom   Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  A255  
Wodon, Quentin   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  L214  
Woodcock, Simon   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  A150  
Woolley, Frances   Discussant  Thu 08:30-10:00  L026  
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  A260  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  A260  
    Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  A270  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  A270  
Worswick, Christopher   Presenter  Thu 08:30-10:00  L026  
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  L014  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  L014  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  L015  
Wu, Lisa   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  L026  
Xu, Xiaoping   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  W130  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  W130  
Xu, Yongsheng   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  W125  
Yan, Beiling   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L321  
Yang, Jie   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  A255  
Yang, Jing   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  A260  
Yang, Jun   Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  A145  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  A270  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  A270  
Yang, Zheng Frank   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  A265  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  A265  
Yatawara, Ravi   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  W120  
Yavari, Kazem   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  A270  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  A270  
Yetman, James   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  L026  
Yevdokimov, Yuri V.   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  L026  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  L026  
Yin, Xiaopeng   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  W130  
Zabel, Jeffrey   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  L014  
Zabojnik, Jan   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  L219  
Zeesman, Allen   Chair  Thu 16:00-17:30  L026  
Zernov, Serguei   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  L219  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  L219  
Zhan, Shiqiang   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  A265  
Zhang, Kangqing   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  L014  
Zhang, Xuelin   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  L321  
    Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  L321  
Zhu, Lijing   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  W130  
Zhu, Xiaodong   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  A265  
Zimmermann, Christian   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  A150  #
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  L014  
    Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  W120  #
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  A150  
Zinde-Walsh, Victoria   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  L219  
Zorlu, Aslan   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  L014  


CEA conference program scheduler software © 1999-2000 by Werner Antweiler. All rights reserved.