CEA 36th Annual Meetings
Thursday, May 30 - Sunday, June 2, 2002
University of Calgary
 
CONFERENCE PARTICIPANT DIRECTORY

current as of Tuesday, June 4, 2002 - please watch for updates

ab Iorwerth, Aled   Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Aba, Shay   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Abbott, Michael   Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Abdi, Tahir   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Acharya, Ram   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Adamowicz, V.   Co-Author  Thu 15:30-17:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Adshade, Marina   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Agrawal, Ajay K.   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Ahmed, Mudabber   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Ahmed, Nina   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Akande, C.   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Akbari, Ather H.   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Alasia, A.   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Alexopoulos, Michelle   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Allen, Robert   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Ambler, Steve   Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Andolfatto, David   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Andrija, Popovic   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Andrusiak, Gordon   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Anglin, Paul   Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Anielski, Mark   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Antweiler, Werner   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Appelbaum, Elie   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Assanie, Nizar   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Atallah, Gamal   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Atkins, Frank   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Atta-Mensah, Joseph   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Audas, Rick   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Auerbach, Alan   Speaker  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Auld, Chris   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Avio, Kenneth   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Aydemir, Abdurrahman   Presenter  Thu 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Ayoo, C.   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Babineau, Bernard   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Backa, Lisa   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Baggs, Jen   Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Bailliu, Jeannine   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Baldwin, John R.   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Bandyopadhyay, Sumana   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Baragar, Fletcher   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Barichello, Rick   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
    Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Basistha, Arabinda   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Basu, Parantap   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Baylor, Maximilian   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Beach, Charles   Discussant  Thu 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Fri 17:45-19:00    
Beatty, Timothy   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Beaulieu, Eugene   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Beaulieu, M.   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Beaulieu, Marie-Claude   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Beauséjour, Louis   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Belanger, Clotilde   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Benarroch, Michael   Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Benhassen, Lobna   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Benjamin, Dwayne   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Berka, Martin   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Bernhardt, Dan   Co-Author  Sun 15:30-17:00    
Biswal, Bagala   Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Boileau, Martin   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Boismenu, Gérard   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Boivin, Caroline   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Bolduc, Denis   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Booth, Paul   Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Boudarbat, Brahim   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Boxall, P.   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    #
    Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    #
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Boyce, John R.   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Boyd, M.   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Brandt, Loren   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Braun, Nathanael   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Brinkman, George   Speaker  Thu 14:15-15:00    
Brooks, H.   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Brown, Robert D.   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Bruce, Christopher   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Buckley, Neil   Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Bucovetsky, Sam   Presenter  Sun 15:30-17:00    
Burbidge, John   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Burns, Michael   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Burton, Peter   Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Bédard, Marcel   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Cagatay, Nilufer   Speaker  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Cairns, Robert   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Caldwell, J.   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Cameron, Norman   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Cameron, Richard   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Campbell, Bruce   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Campbell, Bryan   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Capps, Jr., Oral   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Carew, R.   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Carlaw, Kenneth   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Carmichael, Lorne   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Carson, Nancy   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Cater, Bruce   Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Cawthray, Jenness   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Chabokrow, G.   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Chak, Pok Man   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Chan, Wing H.   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Chao, Chi-Chur   Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Charlebois, P.   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Charron, Martin   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Chartrand, Frédéric   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Chen, K.   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Chen, Shenjie   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Chen, Wen-Hao   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Chen, Zhiqi   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Chiswick, Barry R.   Presenter  Thu 13:30-15:00    
Cho, G.   Co-Author  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Chowdhury, Shyamal   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Christensen, Ian   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Chu, Kam Hon   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Church, Jeffrey   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Panelist  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Clark, S.   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Clarke, Andrew J.   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Clarke, Andrew J.   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Cloutier, Martin L.   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Cobb-Clark, Deborah A.   Discussant  Thu 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Collins, Kirk   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Corak, Miles   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Crabbé, Philippe   Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Cranfield, John   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Creane, Anthony   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Crossley, Thomas F.   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Cuff, Katherine   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Culver, D.   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Curtis, John   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Curtis, Lori   Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Cyrus, Teresa   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Côté, Denise   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
D'Souza, Chris   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Dachraoui, Kais   Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Dahlby, Bev   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Davidson, Carl   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Davies, James B.   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
de Bettignies, Jean-Etienne   Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
de Montigny, Ugo   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
De Palma, Andre   Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    
de Raaf, Shawn   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Dean, James W.   Panelist  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Dehejia, Vivek   Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Demnati, Abdelatif   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Deri, Catherine   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Derksen, D.   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Desroches, Brigitte   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Devereux, Michael   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
deVos, G.   Co-Author  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Dewbre, Joe   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Dhawan-Biswal, Urvashi   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Dhif, Mohamed Adel   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Dhillon, Amrita   Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Di Matteo, Livio   Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Dib, Ali   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Dodds, Stefan   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Donaldson, Cam   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Dong, Baomin   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Donni, Olivier   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Dooley, Martin   Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Dooley, Peter   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Doucet, Joseph   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Dougherty, Craig   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Dow, Gregory   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Doyle, Brian   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Doyon, Maurice   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    #
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    #
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Driedger, J.   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Dufour, Jean-Marie   Chair  Sat 12:00-13:30    
    Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    #
    Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    #
    Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Duhamel, Marc   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Duku-Kaakyire, A.   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Dupuis, David   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Durango, Gustavo   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Dutt, Pushan   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Dyack, B.   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Eaton, B. Curtis   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    #
    Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    #
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Eckert, Andrew   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Eguchi, Kyota   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Eichenbaum, Martin   Speaker  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Elahi, Khandakar Qudrat-l   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Emery, George   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Emery, Herb   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Engineer, Merwan   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Erutku, Can   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Eswaran, Mukesh   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Etilé, Fabrice   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Faruqui, Umar   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Faust, Jon   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Fearon, Gervan   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Feehan, James P.   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Ferrara, Ida   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Ferrer, Ana   Discussant  Thu 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Ferris, Stephen   Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Filipovich, Dragan   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Filippini, Luigi   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Fillion, Jean-François   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Finnie, Ross   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Fisher, Anthony   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Fisher, Gary   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Flanagan, Greg   Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Florkowski, W.   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Foley, Kelly   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Ford, Reuben   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Fortin, Mario   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Fortin, Nicole   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Fougère, Maxime   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Fox, G.   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Fox, Todd   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Frank, Murray   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Frenette, Marc   Presenter  Thu 13:30-15:00    
Freshwater, David   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Fuller, Tom   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Fulton, Murray   Chair  Thu 13:30-14:15    
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Thu 14:15-15:00    
Furtan, Hartley   Co-Author  Thu 15:30-17:00    
    Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Gagnon, Edith   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Gagné, Lynda   Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Gaisford, James   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Galbraith, John W.   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Gallego, Maria   Presenter  Sun 13:30-15:00    
Garcia, René   Speaker  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Gasperini, Eric   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Gauthier, Celine   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Gbegbelegbe, S.   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Gendron, Carole   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Georges, Patrick   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Gera, Surendra   Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Gerard, Marcel   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Gerrard, Christopher D.   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Gervais, J.   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Ghaziani, Amin   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Ghosh, Madanmohan   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Gilbert, Paul   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Gladden, Tricia   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Gobert, Karine   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Goddard, Ellen   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Goldfarb, Avi   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Gonzalez, Francisco   Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Gospodinov, Nikolay   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Gosselin, Marc-André   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Gouin, D.   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Gradojevic, Nikola   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Grant, C.   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Grant, Mary   Discussant  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Grant, Michael   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Gravelle, Toni   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Gray, David   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Gray, R.   Co-Author  Thu 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Green, Alan   Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Green, David   Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Thu 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Thu 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Thu 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Grenier, Gilles   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Grignon, Louis   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Grogan, Louise   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Grootendorst, Paul   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Gu, Wulong   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    #
    Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    #
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Gupta, Mangal   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Gyarmati, David   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Haggui, F.   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Haghiri, Morteza   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Hailu, G.   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Halchuk, Pauline   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Hallahan, C.   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Han, Seungjin   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Hanel, Petr   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Harchaoi, Tarek   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Harris, Richard   Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Hatton MacDonald, Darla   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Hauer, G.K.   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    #
    Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    #
    Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    #
Hazledine, Tim   Panelist  Sat 13:30-15:00    
He, S.   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Head, Allen   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Heisz, Andrew   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Helliwell, John   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Henderson, Daniel J.   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Hendry, Scott   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Herrera, Ana María   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Hildebrand, Vincent   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Hillberry, Russell   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Hobbs, Jill   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Hollis, Aidan   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Horbulyk, T.   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Hormozi, Mohhamd   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Hossain, Mohammad   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Hostland, Doug   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Hou, Feng   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Hucq, A.   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Hudson, Ian   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Hui, Shek-wai   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Hummels, David   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Hunt, T.   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Hurley, William   Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Huygen, I.   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Imam, Hasan   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Irvine, Ian   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Ishikawa, Toshiya   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Jabs, J.   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Janmaat, John   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Jeffrey, S.   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Jeon, Sung-Hee   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Jeon, Yongil   Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Johnson, Lewis D.   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Johri, Alok   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Kam, Eric   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Kambourov, Gueorgui   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    #
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    #
    Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    #
Kamionka, Thierry   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Karnizova, Lilia   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Karunatne, Neil   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Kassar, Ilhem   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Keay, Ian   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Kelly, K.   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Kennett, Julie   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Kerr, W.   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Kessler, Anke   Co-Author  Sun 13:30-15:00    
Khakbazan, M.   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Khalaf, Lynda   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Khalafalla, Khalid Yousif   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Khan, Hashmat   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Kim, M.   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Kim, R.   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    #
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    #
Kim, Tae-Hwan   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Kim, Weon Jae   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Kingston-Riechers, JoAnn   Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Klein, K.   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Kleit, Andrew   Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Kneebone, Ron   Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Kong, Ying   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Koo, W.   Co-Author  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Kotwal, Ashok   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Kovtun, Dmitriy   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Krehm, William   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Kuhn, Peter   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Kumar, Alok   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Kunz, Jean   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Kuszczak, John   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
LaFrance, J.   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Lafrance, Robert   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Lai, Alexandra   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Laidler, David   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Lam, Jean-Paul   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Lambert, Rémy   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Lancaster, Tony   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Langinier, Corinne   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Laroche, Mireille   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
LaRochelle-Côté, Sébastien   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Laroque, Guy   Speaker  Sat 12:00-13:30    
Larue, B.   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Larue, Bruno   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Laryea, Samuel   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Lasserre, Pierre   Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Lau, Carol   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Lavoie, Claude   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Law, Stephen   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Leach, Andrew   Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Lee, Frank   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Lee, Marc   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Lee, Yew Liang   Co-Author  Thu 13:30-15:00    
Lejeune, Albert   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Lemieux, Thomas   Speaker  Fri 17:45-19:00    
Lerohl, Mel   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Lessard, Frederic   Chair  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Leung, Ambrose   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Leung, Siu Fai   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Levedahl, J.   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Levedahl, W.   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Levine, Larry   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Lew, Byron   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Lin, Hwan-Chyang   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Lin, Zhengxi   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Lindsey, Robin   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Lipsey, Richard   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Liu, Hui   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Liu, Ying   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Liu, Z.   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Llavador, Humberto   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Lluis, Stéphanie   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Lo, KaMan   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Longley, Neil   Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Loranger, Jean-Guy   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Loria, Eduardo   Panelist  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Loukine, Konstantin   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Love, H. Alan   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Lu, Dennis   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Lu, Hu   Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Lu, Mingshan   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Lubik, Thomas   Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Lucas, Robert F.   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Lyons, Al   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Léonard, André   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Lülfesmann, Christoph   Co-Author  Sun 13:30-15:00    
M'Zali, Bouchra   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Maazouz, Mokhtar   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
MacKinnon, James   Speaker  Sat 17:45-19:00    
MacKinnon, Mary   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Macklem, Tiff   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
MacLean, Brian   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
MacLeod, Bentley   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
MacLeod, Carolyn   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Madras, Neal   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Mahbobi, M.   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Mahjoub, Abdel Aziz   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Mahmud, Arif   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Majumdar, Sumon   Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Mak, Kitty   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Malik, Hamza   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Malla, S.   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Mallory, Charles   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Manaloor, Varghese   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Mani, Anandi   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Mankovska, Nadiya   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Manovskii, Iourii   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    #
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    #
Manzoor, Davood   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Martin, Larry   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Masson, Paul   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Maynard, Jean-Pierre   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Mbaga, M.   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
McCann, D.   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
McCaw, George   Discussant  Thu 15:30-17:00    
McDonald, Ted   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
McDonough, Lawrence   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
McKenzie, Ken   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
McKenzie, R.   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
McLaren, Keith   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
McPherson, Matthew   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Meddahi, Nour   Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Meh, Cesaire   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Meilke, Karl   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Mendelson, Michael   Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Meng, Ronald   Co-Author  Thu 10:30-12:00    
Mestelman, Stuart   Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Metcalf, Cherie   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Miller, J.   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Miller, Paul W.   Co-Author  Thu 13:30-15:00    
Milligan, Kevin   Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Mills, Jeffrey   Co-Author  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Minns, Chris   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Mintz, Jack   Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Missios, Paul   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Mitra, Devashish   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Mohamed, Abdiweli   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Mongrain, Steve   Discussant  Sun 15:30-17:00    
Moran, Kevin   Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Moreau, Nicolas   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Morin, Marco   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Morissette, René   Discussant  Thu 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Msafiri, M.   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Mueller, Richard   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Mukand, Sharun   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Muller, Andrew   Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Muller, Christophe   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Murphy, Brian   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Murray, G.   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Murray, John   Panelist  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Myers, Gordon   Presenter  Sun 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Sun 15:30-17:00    
Myles, John   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Nagy, C.   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Nakamura, Alice   Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Nanang, D.   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Ng, D.   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Niekamp, D.   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Nikitin, Maxim   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Normandin, Michel   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Nosel, Ed   Presenter  Sun 15:30-17:00    
Nouhi, M.   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Obben, James   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Ohashi, Hiroshi   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Ohtaka, Z.   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Olewiler, Nancy   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Oreopoulos, Philip   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Osakwe, Patrick   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Osberg, Lars   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Ostrovsky, Yuri   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Ouellette, Pierre   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Oxoby, Robert   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Paddock, Brian   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Paillat, N.   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Palda, Filip   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Paquet, Alain   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Paquet, Marie-France   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Panelist  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Parisien, Pierre   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Parthasarathy, Sujaya   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Pattnayak, Sanja Samirana   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Paul, B.   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Pazderka, Bohumir   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Pearson, A.   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Pelletier, Denis   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Pellow, Scott   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Pendakur, Krishna   Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Pereira, Alvaro   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Perrault, Jean-François   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Pesavento, Elena   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Petit, Patrick   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Phillips, T.   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Phimister, E.   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Phipps, Shelley   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Piau, A.   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Pichette, Lise   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Picot, Garnett   Chair  Thu 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Pilat, Dirk   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Pioro, Hope   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Plesca, Miana   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Popovic, Andrija   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Poschmann, Finn   Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Powell, James   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Powell, Lisa   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Quan, Y.   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Radke, B.   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Rafiquzzaman, Mohammed   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Ragan, Chris   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Rainville, Bruno   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Rao, Someshwar   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Raymond, Melanie   Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Rebelein, Robert   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Reed, A.   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Regmi, Narayan   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Reitz, Stefan   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Reuber, Grant L.   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Rich, Daniel   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Richardson, Tom   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Richelle, Yves   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Riddel, Daryck   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Riddell, Chris   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Riddell, Craig   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Rilstone, Paul   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Rizon, M.   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Rizov, Marian   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Robson, Arthur   Speaker  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Robson, William B.P.   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Rockerbie, Duane   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Rodriguez, Gabriel   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Rogers, Sean   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Rollins, K.   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Romain, R.   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Ross, Thomas   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Roth, Eric   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Rowe, Nicholas   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Roy, A.   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Roy, D.   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Rude, J.   Co-Author  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Rude, James   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Ruge-Murcia, Francisco   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Ruggeri, G.C.   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Rusco, Franklin   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Russell, R. Robert   Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Ryan, Annette   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Sabbagh, Michel   Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Sabourin, David J.   Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Sabuhoro, Jean-Bosco   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Sadoulet, Elisabeth   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Saives, Anne-Laure   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Salami, Habibollah   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Santor, Eric   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Saphores, Jean-Daniel   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Sarma, Sisira K.   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Schembri, Lawrence   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Schleicher, Christoph   Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Schorfheide, Frank   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Schott, Stephan   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Scoones, David   Discussant  Sun 13:30-15:00    
Scott, Jeffrey   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Seccareccia, Mario   Panelist  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Seldon, Jim   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Sen, Annidya   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Sen, Debapriya   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Sentana, Enrique   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Sephton, Peter   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Shalchian, Homayoon   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Sharpe, Andrew   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Shi, M.   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Shi, Shouyong   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Shillington, Richard   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Short, Cam   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Thu 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Shrestha, Ratna K.   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Sicotte, Richard   Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Siddiq, Fazley   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Simchi, Alireza   Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Simpson, Wayne   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Sinclair-Desgagné, Bernard   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Singh, Vik   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Singleton, Bill   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Smart, Michael   Co-Author  Sun 15:30-17:00    
Smith, Barry   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Smith, David   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Smith, E.   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    #
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    #
Smith, Gregor   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Smith, Jeffrey   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Smith, Jeremy   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Smits, Karlis   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Smythe, James   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Snoddon, Tracy   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Souissi, Mokhtar   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Sparling, D.   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Spearing, D.   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
St-Amant, Pierre   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Stanford, Jim   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Startz, Richard   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Steele, Marion   Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Stewart, Jennifer   Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Stewart, Ken   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Stonehouse, P.   Co-Author  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Strain, Greg   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Szostak, Rick   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Taamouti, Mohamed   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Tang, Jianmin   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Tang, Sam Hak Kan   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Taras, Daphne G.   Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Tarkhani, Faouzi   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Tattrie, Doug   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Tauman, Yair   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Tessier, David   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Thangavelu, Shandre Mugan   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Therrien, Pierre   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Thierrin, Raphael   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Thompson, Eden   Co-Author  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Thompson, S.   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Thompson, W.   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Timilsina, Govinda R.   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Townley, Peter   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Panelist  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Townsend, James   Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Tran, Kien C.   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Trant, Mike   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Speaker  Thu 13:30-14:15    
Tremblay, Jean-François   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Tseng, Hui-Kuan   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Turcotte, Julie   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Unterschultz, J.   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Valery, Pascale   Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
van Melle, B.   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Vandervalk, C.   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Veeman, Michele   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Veeman, T.   Chair  Thu 15:30-17:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Velk, Thomas   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Vera-Toscano, E.   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Verdier, Genevieve   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Vigeant, Stéphane   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Vilasuso, Jon   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Vincent, Carole   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Voia, Marcel-Cristian   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Panelist  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Voyer, Jean-Pierre   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Vyn, R.   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Walburger, A.   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Walls, David   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Wang, Weimin   Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Warburton, Bill   Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Wechsler, Henry   Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Weersink, A.   Presenter  Thu 15:30-17:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Welling, Linda   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Wen, Jean-François   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00    
West, Douglas   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
West, G.   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00    
West, Gale   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Whewell, Lori   Chair  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Wigle, Randall   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Fri 15:30-17:00    
    Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Williams, Bob   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Williams, Jenny   Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Williams, Trevor   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Wilman, Elizabeth   Discussant  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Wilson, Sam   Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Wilson, Stuart   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Wilson, Tom   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Winer, Stan   Chair  Sun 13:30-15:00    
Wirjanto, Tony   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Wong, Chi Tat   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Wong, Ging   Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Wong, Ka Kei Gary   Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Woodcock, Simon   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Wooders, Myrna   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Worswick, Christopher   Co-Author  Thu 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Thu 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Thu 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Woutersen, Tiemen   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Wu, Bill   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Xu, Kuan   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Yang, Jing   Co-Author  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Yatawara, Ravi   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00    
Yevdokimov, Yuri   Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Young, Michael D.   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Yousefi, Ayoub   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
Yu, Eden   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Yu, Shihti   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Yu, Weiqiu   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Yuan, Lasheng   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Fri 15:30-17:00    
Yuen, Terence   Co-Author  Fri 13:30-15:00    
Yuri, Ostrovsky   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Zahedi Vafa, M.H.   Chair  Sat 15:30-17:00    
    Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Zakhilwal, Omar   Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00    
Zandvakili, Sourushe   Co-Author  Thu 15:30-17:00    
Zentner, R.   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Zhang, Anming   Presenter  Sat 13:30-15:00    
    Discussant  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Zhang, Hua   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Zhang, Junxi   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00    
Zhang, W.   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00    
Zhang, Xuelin   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00    
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00    
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00    
    Chair  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Zhang, Yimin   Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    
Zhu, Zhenhua   Presenter  Sat 15:30-17:00    
Zinde-Walsh, Victoria   Presenter  Fri 13:30-15:00    
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00    
Zissimos, Ben   Co-Author  Sat 13:30-15:00    


CEA conference program scheduler software © 1999-2001 by Werner Antweiler. All rights reserved.