CEA 37th Annual Meetings
Thursday, May 29 - Sunday, June 1, 2003
Carleton University, Ottawa, Ontario
 
CONFERENCE PARTICIPANT DIRECTORY

current as of Thursday, June 5, 2003 - please watch for updates

Abdi, Tahir   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB215  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB432  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB432  
Abe, Kenzo   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB342  
Acharya, Ram   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB215  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB432  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB217  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB342  
Adamopoulos, Tasso   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB432  
Agrawal, Ajay   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB206  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB206  
Ahmed, Nina   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB340  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB204  
Ahsan, Syed   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB204  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB447  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB204  
Aivazian, Varouj   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB236  
Akbari, Ather H.   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB340  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB238  
Akyol, Ahmet   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB210  
Alan, Sule   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB342  
Alasia, Alessandro   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB236  
Alboim, Naomi   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB208  
Alexopoulos, Michelle   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB208  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB340  
Allen, Gwillym   Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB206  
Allen, Jeremiah   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB236  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB210  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB213  
Allen, Mary   Co-Author  Thu 10:30-12:00  AT101  
Allie, Émile   Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB447  
Ambler, Steven   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB236  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB208  
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB208  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB213  
Amegashie, J. Atsu   Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB230  
Amirkhalkhali, Saleh   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB234  
Amirkhalkhali, Samad   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB234  
Anderson, Gordon   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB447  
Angjellari, Fjorentina N.   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB432  
Anglin, Paul   Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB206  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB340  
Angyridis, Constantine   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB215  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB236  
Antweiler, Werner   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB217  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB202  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB219  
Apinunmahakul, Amornrat   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB210  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB230  
Arifovic, Jasmina   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB202  
Ariizumi, Hideki   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB230  
Ariste, Ruolz   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB340  
    Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB215  
Armstrong, Keir   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB215  
Assanie, Nizar   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB204  
Atallah, Gamal   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB206  
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB202  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB202  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB447  
Atkins, Frank   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB213  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB234  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB234  
Atta-Mensah, Joseph   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB234  
Audas, Rick   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB342  
Babcock, Linda   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB230  
Backus, George   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB219  
Baggs, Jen   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB217  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB217  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB342  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB202  
Bailliu, Jeannine   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB236  
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB236  
Baldwin, Andrew   Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB238  
Baldwin, John   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB238  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB210  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB238  
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB240  
Banga, Rashmi   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB202  
Banigan, John   Panelist  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB447  
Baragar, Fletcher   Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB447  
Barclay, Pat   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB202  
Barham, Vicky   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB213  
    Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB230  
Basant-Rio, Meenakshi   Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB234  
Basu, Kisalaya   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB210  
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB215  
Basu, Parantap   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB432  
    Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB204  
Basu, Susanto   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB210  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB210  
Beaudreau, Bernard   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB215  
Beaudry, Paul   Speaker  Fri 16:00-17:30  AT102  
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB446  
Beaulieu, Eugene   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  AT102  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB342  
    Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB342  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB202  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB240  
Beaulieu, Marie-Claude   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB206  
Becker, William   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB210  
Beine, Michel   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB234  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB234  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB342  
Benda, Marie-Chantal   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB219  
Benjamin, Dwayne   Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB208  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB446  
    Discussant  Thu 08:30-10:00  AT101  
Bentabet, Bouziane   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB342  
Bergeron, Nancy   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB342  
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB217  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB217  
Berkok, Ugurhan G.   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB340  
Bhargava, Abha   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB219  
Bhatia, Kul   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB446  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB202  
Bidarlota, Prasad   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB432  
Biswal, Bagala   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB206  
Black, Dan A.   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  AT101  
Bloemhof, Barb L.   Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB206  
    Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB202  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB202  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB202  
Blomqvist, Ake   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB219  
Bluestone, Barry   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB238  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB238  
Boadway, Robin   Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB340  
Boarnet, Marlon   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB215  
Bodell, Richard   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB215  
Bodkin, Ronald G.   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB202  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB202  
Boileau, Martin   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB432  
Bonroy, Olivier   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB240  
Bordo, Michael   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB213  
Bouakez, Hafedh   Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB236  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB236  
Boudarbat, Brahim   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB342  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB342  
Boutziouvis, Sam   Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB240  
Bowlby, Geoff   Panelist  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB447  
Boyer, Martin   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB202  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB204  
Brander, James   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB217  
Brandt, Loren   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB230  
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB446  
Brean, Don   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB202  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB240  
Brink, Satya   Chair  Thu 16:00-17:30  AT101  
Brown, Rebecca   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB432  
Brox, James   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB446  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB432  
Bruneau, Joel   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB342  
Bruneau, Joel   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB240  
Buckley, Neil   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB202  
Buduru, Bogdan   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB432  
    Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB432  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB432  
Buhr, Karen   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB342  
Bukhari, Kalim S Hyder   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB432  
Burbidge, John   Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB213  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB236  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB230  
Burton, Peter   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB208  
Cadsby, Bram   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB202  
Cairns, Robert   Panelist  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB360  
    Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB446  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB230  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB217  
Caldwell, Greg   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB447  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB447  
Calmès, Christian   Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB446  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB240  
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB240  
Caponi, Vincenzo   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB213  
Carare, Alina   Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB236  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB234  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB234  
Cardia, Emanuela   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB236  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB236  
Carl Sonnen, Michael McCracken &   Panelist  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB210  
Carmichael, Benoît   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB432  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB432  
Carpenter, Jeffrey   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB202  
Cartwright, Fernando   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00  AT101  
Carvalho, Emanuel   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB432  
Castro, Rui   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB210  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB208  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB238  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB432  
Cayen, Jean-Philippe   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB234  
Chabokrow, Gholamreza   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB217  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB217  
Chak, Pok Man   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB230  
Chalifoux, Eric   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB206  
Chambers, Dustin   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB446  
Chami, Bassima   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB202  
Chang, Yongsung   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB340  
Chao, Chi-Chur   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB342  
Charron, Martin   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB213  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB213  
Chatterjee, Srikanta   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB210  
Chaykowski, Richard   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB206  
Chen, Chuling   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB213  
Chen, Mingtao   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB217  
Chen, Shenjie   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB217  
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB217  
Chen, Wen-Hao   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB204  
Chen, Zhiqi   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB238  
    Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB447  
    Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB204  
Cheong, Kwang Soo   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB240  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB219  
Cherry, Todd   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB202  
Childs, Jason   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB202  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB202  
Ching, Andrew   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB206  
Chiu, Hing-Lun   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB215  
Choo, Eugene   Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB446  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB213  
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB230  
Christoffersen, Peter   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB240  
Clark, Jeremy   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB202  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB202  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB230  
Claudia, Landeo   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB230  
Clementi, Gian Luca   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB208  
Cleveland, Gordon   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB206  
Cockburn, Iain   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB206  
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB206  
Coe, Patrick   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB432  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB234  
Coelli, Michael   Presenter  Thu 16:00-17:30  AT101  
Colander, David   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB210  
Compton, Janice   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB213  
Compton, Ryan   Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB446  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB234  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB234  
Cook, Christopher   Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB236  
Corak, Miles   Presenter  Thu 08:30-10:00  AT101  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB447  
Coulombe, Serge   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB234  
    Panelist  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB238  
    Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB234  
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB217  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB217  
Cranfield, John   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB202  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB230  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB230  
Cross, Melvin   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB236  
Crossley, Thomas   Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB446  
Cuff, Katherine   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB236  
Cunningham, Rose   Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB202  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB340  
Currie, Janet   Speaker  Sat 10:30-12:00  AT102  
Curtis, Lori   Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB236  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB236  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB215  
Cyrus, Teresa   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB217  
Côté, Denise   Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB432  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB446  
    Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB234  
D'Souza, Christopher   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB340  
da Costa e Silva, Jose Ricardo   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB234  
Dahlby, Bev   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB446  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB447  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB447  
Dar, Atul   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB234  
Davenport, Paul   Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB238  
David, Barry   Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB217  
Davies, James   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB219  
Davis, Graham   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB217  
Day, Kathleen   Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB340  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB210  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB202  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB219  
de Lamirande, Patrick   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB447  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB447  
de Raaf, Shawn   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB342  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB342  
Dean, James   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB234  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB234  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB234  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB234  
    Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB217  
Dehejia, Vivek   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  AT102  
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  AT102  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  AT102  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  AT102  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB342  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB342  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB342  
Del Castillo, Carlos   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB342  
Demers, Frederick   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB234  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB234  
Dennis, Benjamim   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB236  
Dennis, Richard   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB446  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB446  
Denny, Michael   Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB210  
Denton, Frank   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB234  
Deri, Catherine   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB236  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB206  
Deussing, Marie-Anne   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB447  
Devlin, Rose Anne   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB213  
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB213  
    Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB240  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB210  
DeVoretz, Don   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB208  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB432  
Dewees, Don   Panelist  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB208  
Dhawan-Biswal, Urvashi   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB217  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB204  
Di Matteo, Livio   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB206  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB204  
Dib, Ali   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB236  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB234  
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB213  
Diewert, Erwin   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB210  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB210  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB210  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB210  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB210  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB238  
Dimand, Robert   Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB236  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB204  
Ding, Weili   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB217  
Djoudad, Ramdane   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB234  
Dong, Baomin   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB240  
Dooley, Martin   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB447  
Dostie, Benoit   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB215  
Douglas, Alan   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB234  
Downer, Pauline   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB446  
Doyle, Brian   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB446  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB446  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB234  
Dragan, Nicolae Gabriel   Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB240  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB240  
Dressay, Andre   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB240  
Dubois, Julie   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB206  
Duckett, Matthew   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB432  
Dufour, Jean-Marie   Speaker  Sat 17:45-19:00  MC2000  
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB206  
Duguay, Pierre   Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB210  
Duhamel, Marc   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB202  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB215  
Dyck, Dagmar   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB447  
Eaton, B. Curtis   Speaker  Fri 12:00-14:00  Common's Grille  
Eberwein, Curtis   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB446  
Eckel, Catherine   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB202  
Eden, Lorraine   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB240  
El-Sheikh, Salah   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB230  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB230  
Elo, Kinga Z   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB342  
Eremenko, Igor   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB217  
Erutku, Can   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB238  
Eschuk, Craig   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB213  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB340  
Essaji, Azim   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB432  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB342  
Evans, Thomas   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB340  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB340  
Fader, Chris   Panelist  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB236  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB215  
Fang, Tony   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB340  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB234  
Faust, Jon   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB446  
Fay, Bob   Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB236  
Feng, Qingjun   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB215  
Fernald, John   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB210  
Ferrer, Ana   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  AT101  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB213  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB238  
Finan, James   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB340  
Finnie, Ross   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB208  
    Chair  Thu 08:30-10:00  AT101  
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB447  
    Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB204  
Fisher, Gordon   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB206  
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB340  
Folbre, Nancy   Speaker  Fri 14:00-15:30  AT102  
Fortin, Bernard   Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB340  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB340  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB204  
Fougère, Maxime   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB340  
Fox, Kevin J.   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB210  
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB210  
Francis, Michael   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB236  
Francois, Patrick   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB238  
Frazer, Garth   Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB217  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB234  
Fredj, Karima   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB202  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB219  
Frenette, Marc   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB342  
    Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB204  
Friesen, Jane   Co-Author  Thu 14:00-15:30  AT101  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB217  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB206  
Fujii, Eiji   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB236  
Furukawa, Yoko   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB213  
Gaa, Charles   Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB342  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB340  
Gagne, Lynda   Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB206  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB447  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB213  
Galbraith, John   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB230  
Gantner, Anita   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB202  
Garzoni, Andrea   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB236  
Garzoni, Andrew   Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB432  
Gauthier, Celine   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB234  
Georges, Patrick   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB446  
Georgiev, George   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB213  
Georgopoulos, George   Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB213  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB202  
Gerriets, Marilyn   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB204  
Gervais, Martin   Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB446  
Ghatak, Subrata   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB432  
Ghosh, Madanmohan   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB342  
Giles, John   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB446  
Gladden, Tricia   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB340  
Gobert, Karine   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB240  
Goforth, David   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB215  
    Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB215  
Gogas, Periklis   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB213  
Goldfarb, Avi   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB206  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB206  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB206  
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB234  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB217  
Goncalves, Silvia   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB340  
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB230  
Gonzalez, Francisco   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB208  
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB432  
Gonzalez, Patrick   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB240  
    Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB215  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB215  
Goodwin, David   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB202  
Gordon, Myron   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB447  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB447  
Gospodinov, Nikolay   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB208  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB206  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB340  
Graham, Christopher   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB234  
Gratton-Lavoie, Chiara   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB210  
Gray, David   Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB204  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB204  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB238  
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB236  
Gray, Richard   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB217  
Green, Alan   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB208  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB206  
Green, David   Co-Author  Thu 16:00-17:30  AT101  
Gregoire, Philippe   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB202  
Grenier, Gilles   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB217  
Grey, Alex   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB447  
Grierson, Diana   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB204  
Grolleau, Gilles   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB219  
Gu, Wulong   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB238  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB234  
    Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB210  
Guariglia, Alessandra   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB432  
Guillemette, Yvan   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB234  
Gupta, Anil   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB230  
Haghiri, Morteza   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB219  
Haisken-DeNew, John   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB217  
Hall, Peter   Panelist  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB210  
Handa, Jagdish   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB446  
Hanel, Petr   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB206  
Hanly, David   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB210  
Hara, Daniel   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB236  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB219  
Harb, Nasri   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB213  
Harchaoui, Tarek   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB210  
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB215  
Harley, C. Knick   Speaker  Fri 17:45-19:00  MC2000  
Harris, Catherine   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB210  
Harter, John F.R.   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB236  
Hartwick, John   Panelist  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB360  
Harvey, Andrew   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB204  
Harvey, Simon   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB340  
    Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB340  
He, Zhen (Christine)   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB217  
Heisz, Andrew   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB342  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  AT101  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB204  
Heitmueller, Axel   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB213  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB213  
Hejazi, Walid   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB234  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB202  
Ho, Mun   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB210  
Hodgson, Douglas   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB206  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB206  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB446  
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB219  
Hollis, Aidan   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB238  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB202  
    Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB240  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB240  
Hostland, Doug   Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB432  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB234  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB446  
Howell, David   Speaker  Fri 15:30-17:30  TB206  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB238  
Hoy, Michael   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB210  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB230  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB219  
Huang, Guang   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB240  
Huang, Hui   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB219  
Huang, Joe   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB432  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB432  
Hudson, Ian   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB447  
Hui, Shek-wai   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB342  
Huynh, Kim   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB213  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB234  
Hyatt, Douglas   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB206  
Ibbott, Peter   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB210  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB447  
Imai, Susumu   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB206  
Inui, Tomohiko   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB213  
Irvine, Ian   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB208  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB208  
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB230  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB204  
    Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB447  
Iscan, Talan   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB236  
    Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB446  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB236  
Ishikawa, Toshiya   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB446  
Islam, Asadul   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB238  
Islam, Muhammed N.   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB340  
Italiano, Joe   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB213  
Ivanenko, Vlad   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB432  
Jackson, Andrew   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB447  
Jacobson, Zachary   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB210  
Jain, Neelam   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB206  
Janko, Zuzana   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB446  
Janmaat, John   Panelist  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB236  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB202  
Janmaat, John   Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB236  
Jarvi, Kim   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB447  
Jeon, Yongil   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB230  
Johnson, Cathleen   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB202  
Johnson, David   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00  AT101  
Johri, Alok   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB208  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB340  
Jones, Stephen   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB342  
    Discussant  Thu 14:00-15:30  AT101  
Joubert, Nadia   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB204  
Kambourov, Gueorgui   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB236  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB210  
Kano, Takashi   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB236  
Kantarevic, Jasmin   Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB213  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB204  
Kapsalis, Costa   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB342  
Kardasz, Stanley   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB202  
Kawahara, Shinya   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB342  
Kelsey, David   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB230  
Kennedy, Peter   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB210  
Kerkeni-Khazri, Afifa   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB340  
Khalaf, Lynda   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB206  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB340  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB340  
Khanam, Bilkis   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB210  
Kherfi, Samer   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB217  
Khundi, Gubhinder   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB206  
Kia, Amir   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB213  
Kiani, Khurshid   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB432  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB432  
Kilian, Lutz   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB340  
Kim, Bonggeun   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB230  
Kim, Sun-Bin   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB340  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB447  
Kimakova, Alena   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB217  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB213  
King, Michael   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB236  
Kingston-Riechers, JoAnn   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB236  
Kirchgaessner, Gebhard   Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB432  
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB340  
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB238  
Kirkegaard, Rene   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB230  
Kisinbay, Turgut   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB230  
Kneebone, Ron   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB342  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB432  
Knowles, John   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB204  
Kobayashi, Shinji   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB230  
Koch, Kevin   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB202  
Kohli, Ulrich   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB210  
Kong, Ying   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB240  
Konieczny, Jerzy   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB202  
Konseiga, Adama   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB213  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB213  
Kordas, Gregory   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB210  
Koshteh, Karim   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB236  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB236  
Kotlyarova, Yulia   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB206  
Krashinsky, Harry   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB238  
Krashinsky, Michael   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB238  
Krause, David   Panelist  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB208  
Krauth, Brian   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB208  
    Presenter  Thu 14:00-15:30  AT101  
    Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB217  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB217  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB215  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB215  
Kroll, Stephan   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB202  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB202  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB202  
Kumar, Ramesh   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB217  
Kuszczak, John   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB446  
Kutsoati, Edward   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB446  
Kwong, Lester   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB240  
L'Italien, Francis   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB342  
Lacroix, Guy   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB204  
Lai, Alexandra   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB240  
Lam, Jean-Paul   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB446  
    Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB446  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB446  
    Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB446  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB446  
    Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB234  
Lamarche, Jean-Francois   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB340  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB340  
Land, William   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB219  
Landeo, Claudia   Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB447  
Lantz, Van   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB240  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB240  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB215  
Lauzon, Darren   Presenter  Thu 10:30-12:00  AT101  
Lavoie, Marc   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB447  
Lay, Colin   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB210  
Leach, John   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB236  
Lechner, Michael   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB446  
Leclaire, Joelle   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB447  
Leger, Pierre-Thomas   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB215  
Lehrer, Steven   Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB208  
    Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB217  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB217  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB210  
Lemieux, Thomas   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB342  
Letendre, Marc-André   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB236  
Lethbridge, Lynn   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB208  
    Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB236  
Leung, Danny   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB238  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB236  
Levine, Larry   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB240  
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB204  
Levinel, Paul   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB432  
Lewis, Mark   Presenter  Thu 16:00-17:30  AT101  
LI, Fuchun   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB206  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB206  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB219  
Lin, Xiang   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB234  
Lipps, Garth   Co-Author  Thu 08:30-10:00  AT101  
Liu, Haoming   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB204  
Liu, Jan   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB230  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB217  
Liu, Ying   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB446  #
    Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB234  #
    Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB240  
Livernois, John   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB360  
Llavador, Humberto   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB432  
Lloyd-Ellis, Huw   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB206  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB238  
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB340  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB236  
Lluis, Stephanie   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB213  
Lo, Ka Man   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB206  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB206  
Lu, Dennis   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB206  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB432  
Lu, Hu   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB219  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB240  
    Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB219  
Lubik, Thomas   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB234  
    Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB234  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB234  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB234  
Luca, Alina   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB213  
Mac Leod, Carolyn   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB236  
    Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB342  
MacDonald, Glenn   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB208  
MacDonald, Martha   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB236  
MacKinnon, James   Chair  Sat 17:45-19:00  MC2000  
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB340  
MacKinnon, Mary   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB206  
    Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB204  
Macklem, Tiff   Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  AT102  
    Panelist  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB238  
    Panelist  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB447  
MacLean, Brian   Panelist  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB210  
    Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB236  
Macnaughton, Alan   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB446  
Madani, David   Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB206  
Madras, Neal   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB230  
Magris, Francesco   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB238  
Mahbobi, Mohammad   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB342  
Mahmud, Syed F.   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB202  
Majumdar, Sumon   Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB215  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB234  
Mallory, Charles   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB219  
    Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB240  
Maloney, Greg   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB340  
Manovskii, Iourii   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB340  
Margolis, David   Presenter  Thu 14:00-15:30  AT101  
Martinez-Espineira, Roberto   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB202  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB215  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB215  
Martín-Herrán, Guiomar   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB219  
Matier, Chris   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB342  
Matthews, Peter   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB202  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB202  
McCausland, William   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB206  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB230  
McCracken, Michael   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB238  
    Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB447  
McDermott, Alison   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB447  
McDonald, Ted   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB340  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB238  
    Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB215  
McDonough, Lawrence   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB340  
McHale, John   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB206  
McIntosh, James   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB217  
McIntyre, Michael   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB236  
McKelvey, Richard   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB202  
McKitrick, Ross   Panelist  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB360  
Meh, Cesaire   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB340  
Melino, Angelo   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB446  
    Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB432  
Menard, Jean-Claude   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB342  
Mercenier, Jean   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB340  
Merette, Marcel   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB234  
Mestelman, Stuart   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB202  
    Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB202  
Michael McCracken, Nancy Cerbyk and   Panelist  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB210  
Miglo, Anton   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB219  
Mikhail, Ossama   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB446  
Milligan, Kevin   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB342  
Mills, Jeffrey   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB236  
Milne, Frank   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB230  
Minns, Chris   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB206  
Mintz, Jack   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB342  
Mirza, Mashood   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB340  
Mitra, Srobona   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB234  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB234  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB234  
Moir, Rob   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB202  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB215  
Montmarquette, Claude   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB202  
Moran, Kevin   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB340  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB432  
Morck, Randall   Speaker  Sun 10:30-12:00  AT102  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB210  
Morissette, René   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB217  
    Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB340  
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB342  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB340  
Morrison, Bill   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB238  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB202  
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB230  
Motte, Anne   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB342  
Mueller, Richard   Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB210  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB342  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB342  
Mukand, Sharun   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB446  
Mukhopadhyay, Arun   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB204  
Mukhopadhyay, Debkumar   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB230  
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB236  
Mukhopadhyay, Somasri   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB342  
Mukoyama, Toshihiko   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB238  
Muller, Andrew   Chair  Sat 12:00-13:30  UC231  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB202  
    Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB202  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB215  
Murray, Scott   Panelist  Fri 10:30-12:00  AT101  
Murrell, David   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB240  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB219  
Murty, P.S. Krishna   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB432  
Mzoughi, Naoufel   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB219  
Mérette, Marcel   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB340  
    Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB340  
Nakajima, Takanobu   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB210  
Nakamura, Alice   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB210  
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB210  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB210  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB236  
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB215  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  AT101  
Nakamura, Masao   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB210  
Nason, James   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB432  
    Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB234  
Nauges, Celine   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB215  
Neill, Christine   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB432  
Nieto, Jana   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB234  
Nikitin, Maxim   Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB446  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB234  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB234  
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB230  
Nitsch, Volker   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB217  
Norman, George   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB447  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB447  
Nouroz, Hasheem   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB230  
Nunn, Nathan   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB432  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB217  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB217  
Oberoi, Jaideep   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB204  
Oguzoglu, Umut   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB340  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB215  
Oreopoulos, Philip   Presenter  Thu 16:00-17:30  AT101  
Orr, Dale   Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB238  
Osberg, Lars   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB208  
    Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB236  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB238  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB238  
Osei-Akoto, Isaac   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB219  
Oslington, Paul   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB217  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB213  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB204  
Ouellette, Sylvie   Co-Author  Thu 08:30-10:00  AT101  
Oulton, Nicholas   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB210  
Overgaard, Per   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB230  
Oxoby, Robert   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB432  
    Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB202  
    Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB202  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB202  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB202  
Paarsch, Harry   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB217  
Pandey, Manish   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB446  
Pant, Manoj   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB342  
Papadaki, Evangelia   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB202  
Papillon, Benoit Mario   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB204  
Paquet, Marie-France   Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB219  
Parai, Louis   Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB340  
Parent, Daniel   Discussant  Thu 16:00-17:30  AT101  
Paris, François   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB340  
Pattnayak, Sanja Samirana   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB219  
Pelgrin, Florian   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB446  
Pelletier, Denis   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB240  
Pereira, Alvaro S.   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB204  
Perron, Benoit   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB340  
Petrova, Iva   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB213  
Petrunia, Robert   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB202  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB202  
Pevnitskaya, Svetlana   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB202  
Phipps, Shelley   Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  AT102  #
    Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB208  
    Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB236  #
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB206  
Picot, Garnett   Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB238  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB204  
Pigeon, Marc-Andre   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB447  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB447  
Pineault, Eric   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB447  
Pittman, Jeffrey   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB446  
Piérard, Emmanuelle   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB219  
Plesca, Miana   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB447  
Podder, Nripesh   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB210  
Poitevin, Michel   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB240  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB447  
Poitras, François   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB340  
Pollak, Robert A.   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB213  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB219  
Pollock, Allan   Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB219  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB202  
Poloz, Stephen   Panelist  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB210  
Poole, Erik   Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB230  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB230  
Postlewaite, Andrew   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB204  
Powell, Lisa   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB206  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB215  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB215  
Prat, Georges   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB446  
Prud'Homme, Marc   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB206  
Puga, Diego   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB217  
Qazi, Masood Ahmed   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB432  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB202  
Qiu, Larry   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB342  
Quyen, Nguyen V.   Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB202  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB217  
Rabin, Matthew   Speaker  Sat 12:00-13:30  UC231  
Racine, Jeffrey   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB340  
Rafiquzzaman, Mohammed   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB206  
    Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB236  
    Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB202  
Ragan, Chris   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB342  
Rakoz, Carmen   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB234  
Rao, Someshwar   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB238  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB210  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB238  
    Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB342  
Raymond, Mélanie   Presenter  Thu 08:30-10:00  AT101  
Rebei, Nooman   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB236  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB238  
Redish, Angela   Chair  Fri 17:45-19:00  MC2000  
Rekkas, Marie   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB340  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB340  
    Chair  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB238  
Resende, Carlos   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB210  
Restuccia, Diego   Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB210  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB208  
Reynauld, Jacques   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB236  
Richardson, Benjamin   Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB219  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB219  
Riddell, Chris   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB340  
Riddell, Craig   Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB238  
    Panelist  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB447  
    Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  AT101  
Riggs, Al   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB204  
Rilstone, Paul   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB206  
Rincke, Johannes   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB447  
Ritter, Arch   Chair  Fri 12:00-14:00  Common's Grille  
Rivard, Brian   Panelist  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB208  
Rivard, Maud   Co-Author  Thu 08:30-10:00  AT101  
Robertson, Scot   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB340  
Robidoux, Benoît   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB238  
    Panelist  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB238  
Robinson, David   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB215  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB215  
    Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB219  
Robson, William   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB234  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB342  
    Chair  Thu 10:30-12:00  AT101  
Rockerbie, Duane   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB210  
    Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB342  
Rodríguez, Gabriel   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB206  
    Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB234  
Rogers, Sean   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB204  
Ronayne, Mark   Panelist  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB208  
Rosell, Carlos   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB217  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB217  
Ross, Hana   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB215  
Ross, Thomas   Speaker  Fri 10:30-12:00  AT102  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB208  
Rowe, Nicholas   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB446  
    Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB234  
Ruddick, Elizabeth   Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB208  
Ruge-Murcia, Francisco   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB210  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB340  
Ruggeri, Joe   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB217  
Russell, Ellen   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB447  
Russell, Steven   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB234  
Russo, Giuseppe   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB238  
Rybakov, Konstantin   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB230  
Rybczynski, Kathleen   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB217  
Sabau, Gabriela   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB204  
Saez, Emmanuel   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB447  
Safa, Mohammad   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB234  
Safarian, A. Edward   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB202  
Salami, Habibollah   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB236  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB236  
Salmon, Stephen   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB206  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB204  
Salzman, Julia   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB238  
Samson, Lucie   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB432  
Samy, Yiagadeesen   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  AT102  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  AT102  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB342  
Sandler, Todd   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB340  
Sang-Chul, Suh   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB215  
Santor, Eric   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB236  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB213  
    Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB340  
Saphores, Jean-Daniel   Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB240  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB215  
Sargent, Timothy   Chair  Thu 14:00-15:30  AT101  
Sarma, Sisira   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB208  #
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB208  #
    Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB204  #
Savor, Marko   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB202  
Sceviour, Roger   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB204  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB204  
Schaafsma, Joseph   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB204  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB219  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB219  
Schembri, Larry   Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB238  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB446  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB213  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB213  
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB342  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB342  
Schmidt, Rodney   Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB432  
Schorfheide, Frank   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB234  
Schott, Stephan   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB230  
Schwanen, Daniel   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB240  
Sciadas, George   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB206  
Secrieru, Oana   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB230  
Segal, Dan   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB236  
Seguin, Robert   Panelist  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB447  
Sen, Anindya   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB238  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB215  
    Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB215  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB230  
Sentance, James   Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB447  
Serletis, Apostolos   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB213  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB234  
Shahnousi, Naser   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB236  
Shannon, Mike   Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB340  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB204  
    Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB204  
Sharma, Prakash   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB202  
Sharpe, Andrew   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB238  
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB238  
    Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB238  
    Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB238  
    Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB238  
    Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB238  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB447  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB432  
Shearer, Bruce   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB342  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB217  
Shipley, Lisa   Co-Author  Thu 08:30-10:00  AT101  
Shogren, Jason   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB202  
Shrestha, Ratna   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB240  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB240  
Siddiq, Fazley   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB234  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB234  
Simonnet, Véronique   Co-Author  Thu 14:00-15:30  AT101  
Simpson, Nicole   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB213  
Simpson, Wayne   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB447  
Singh, Vik   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB204  
Sinha, Rajeeva   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB204  
Siow, Aloysius   Speaker  Sat 16:00-17:30  AT102  
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB213  
Siqueira, Kevin   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB340  
Skrzypacz, Andrzej   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB202  
Slater, David   Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB238  
Slivinski, Al   Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB230  
Slotsve, George   Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB213  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB340  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB206  
Smart, Michael   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB230  
Smith, Barry   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB230  
Smith, Doug   Discussant  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB238  
Smith, Gregor   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB234  
Smith, Jeffrey   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB446  
    Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  AT101  
Smith, Stuart   Panelist  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB360  
Smythe, James   Chair  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB210  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB219  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB219  
Snoddon, Tracy   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB240  
Soderstrom, Ulf   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB446  
Solomon, Binyam   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB340  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB340  
Souissi, Mokhtar   Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB447  
Spencer, Byron   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB234  
Spotton Visano, Brenda   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB447  
Spraggon, John   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB202  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB202  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB202  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB215  
Srinivasan, Sylaja   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB210  
Srivastava, Lorie   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB217  
St-Amant, Pierre   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB446  
St-Jacques, Renée   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  AT102  
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB238  
St-Pierre, Marc   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB206  
St. Hilaire, France   Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  AT102  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB208  
Stabile, Mark   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB230  
Stanford, Jim   Panelist  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB447  
    Panelist  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB447  
Stanley, Denise   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB210  
Stark, Alan   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB342  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB342  
Stegarescu, Dan   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB432  
Stewart, Ian   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB238  
Stewart, Ken   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB236  
Stokes, Ernie   Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB238  
Stollery, Ken   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB202  
Storey, Jim   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB204  
Strobel, Frank   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB234  
    Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB234  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB215  
Sturm, Daniel   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB217  
Sun, Yiguo   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB219  
Sungur, Ozden   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB342  
Sunter, Deborah   Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB238  
Susamto, Akhmad Akbar   Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB202  
Swann, Antonia   Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB206  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB432  
Sweetman, Arthur   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  AT101  
Takechi, Kazutaka   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB240  
Tang, Jianmin   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB238  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB210  
    Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB210  
    Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB238  
    Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB238  
    Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB236  
Tarkhani, Faouzi   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB210  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB215  
Tauras, John   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB215  
Tavakoli, Akbar   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB217  
    Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB342  
Tetlow, Robert   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB446  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB234  
Thangavelu, Shandre Mugan   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB219  
Thille, Henry   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB240  
Thompson, Bradly   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB234  
Tian, Huilan   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB446  
Tiessen, Peter   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB210  
Timilsina, Govinda   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB219  
Todd, Petra   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB204  
Tomkowicz, Joanna   Presenter  Thu 08:30-10:00  AT101  
Tomljanovich, Marc   Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB213  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB213  
Tousignant, Julie   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB219  
Townley, Peter   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB238  
    Panelist  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB236  
Tran, Kien   Co-Author  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB238  
Trefler, Daniel   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB217  
Tremblay, Marie-Christine   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB446  
    Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB202  
Turdaliev, Nurlan   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB340  
Uppal, Sharanjit   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB204  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB204  
Urutyan, Vardan   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB236  
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB204  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB204  
Usher, Alex   Panelist  Fri 10:30-12:00  AT101  
Veall, Mike   Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB342  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB447  
Veeman, Michele   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB230  
Veeman, Terry   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB230  
Velk, Thomas   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB204  
Vincent, Carole   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB342  
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB342  
    Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB342  
    Discussant  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB340  
Visano, Brenda Spotton   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB206  
Voia, Marcel-Cristian   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB447  
von zur Muehlen, Peter   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB234  
Vorkink, Keith   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB446  
Voyer, Jean-Pierre   Chair  Fri 10:30-12:00  AT101  
Wall, Ronald   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB210  
Wang, Christina   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB215  
Wang, J. Christina   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB210  
Wang, Weimin   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB238  
    Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB210  
Ware, Roger   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB238  
Warman, Casey   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB204  
Warturton, William P.   Co-Author  Thu 16:00-17:30  AT101  
Watkins, Thomas G.   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB236  
Webb, Michael   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB236  
Welling, Linda   Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  AT102  
    Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB240  
    Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB217  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB230  
Wen, Quan   Co-Author  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB215  
Whelan, Stephen   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB447  
Whewell, Lori   Discussant  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB238  
Wigle, Randall   Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB217  
    Discussant  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB342  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB240  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB240  
Wilkiins, Carolyn   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB234  
Wilson, Bradley Kemp   Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB230  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB230  
Wilson, Margo   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB202  
Wilson, Tom   Panelist  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB210  
    Chair  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB210  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB234  
    Panelist  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB238  
Winer, Stanley   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB210  
    Chair  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB432  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB432  
Wirjanto, Tony   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB215  
Wong, Bing-Sun   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB238  
Wong, Ging   Chair  Fri 08:30-10:00  AT101  
Woo, Yuen Pau   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB204  
Woolley, Frances   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB446  
    Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB230  
Worswick, Chris   Presenter  Thu 14:00-15:30  AT101  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB238  
Wright, Geoff   Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB234  
Wu, Jennifer Pedussel   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB342  
    Discussant  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB342  
Xu, Juanyi   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB213  
    Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB213  
Xu, Kuan   Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB204  
    Presenter  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB447  
Yalnizyan, Armine   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB447  
Yang, Alan X.   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB446  
Yang, Jie   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB213  
    Chair  Sat 16:00-17:30  TB240  
Yang, Jing   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB340  
    Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB432  
Yatawara, Ravi   Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  AT102  
Yin, Xiaopeng   Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB432  
Yousif Khalafalla, Khalid   Presenter  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB236  
    Discussant  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB236  
Yu, Eden   Co-Author  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB342  
Yu, Kam   Chair  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB230  
    Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB206  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB219  
Yu, Zhihao   Discussant  Sat 08:30-10:00  AT102  
    Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB342  
    Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB342  
Yuan, Lasheng   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB240  
    Discussant  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB215  
Yucel, Eray M.   Co-Author  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB202  
Zaccour, Georges   Co-Author  Fri 16:00-17:30  TB219  
Zahedi Vafa, M.H.   Presenter  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB342  
Zakhilwal, Hazrat-Omar   Co-Author  Sat 08:30-10:00  AT102  
Zandvakili, Sourushe   Co-Author  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB236  
Zernov, Serguei   Discussant  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB230  
    Presenter  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB230  
    Discussant  Sun 08:30-10:00  TB230  
    Presenter  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB230  
Zhang, Liping   Presenter  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB204  
Zhang, Xuelin   Chair  Fri 14:00-15:30  TB213  
    Presenter  Sat 10:30-12:00  TB238  
Zhang, Yahong   Discussant  Thu 10:30-12:00  AT101  
    Presenter  Fri 10:30-12:00  TB217  
Zhao, John   Co-Author  Thu 08:30-10:00  AT101  
Zhao, Laixun   Co-Author  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB342  
Zhu, Chun   Presenter  Sat 14:00-15:30  TB230  
Zhu, Xiaodong   Co-Author  Fri 08:30-10:00  TB208  
Zigler, Dov   Co-Author  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB204  
Zinde-Walsh, Victoria   Chair  Sat 08:30-10:00  TB206  
Zverev, Igor   Presenter  Sun 10:30-12:00  TB210  


CEA conference program scheduler software © 1999-2001 by Werner Antweiler. All rights reserved.